2300 43rd Street G-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540117 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2300 43rd Street G-2
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1062
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6312 / -82.3903
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Southfork Oaks
  • Elementary School: Littlewood
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Sharon Giddens
  • 352-335-0440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Southfork condos charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home ideally situated in a highly convenient location, just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Both spacious bedrooms are tucked away upstairs, offering a comfortable and private retreat. The unit itself is nestled toward the back of the community, backing up to a wooded area that provides added privacy and a peaceful setting. The main living areas feature stylish ceramic tile flooring, while both bedrooms are finished with easy care laminate. A convenient half bath is located downstairs for guests. Residents can also enjoy access to the community poolperfect for relaxing and unwinding. One pet is welcome (breed restrictions apply), and the condo association handles lawn care and exterior pest control for added ease of living. A washer and dryer are included (as is). Available: July 14th, 2026 **Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1062.00
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Littlewood Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06685-107-002
  • Unit Number: G-2
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1712 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1712 67th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath, washer and dryer included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537546
  2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4385 20th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4385 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 in Marchwood! Nice townhouse with split bedroom plan, ceramic tile flooring throughout the downstairs, washer/dryer hookups, vaulted ceilings and community pool. No pets allowed. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538203
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 21 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

7023 21 Lane More Like This

Well kept, 2 br 1 bath duplex in Tower Oaks on corner lot. 822 sq. ft. no carpet. Walk in shower. Open back porch. Fenced back yard with pavers. Washer/dryer connection. Occupancy limited to 2 people.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540124
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 27th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

380 27th Terrace More Like This

3BR/1BA Hibiscus Park Home, close to UF Law School, convenient to mid town shopping and dining and Publix, wood and vinyl flooring, washing machine and dryer connections

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540167
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,200.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6138 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome ideally located near Celebration Pointe, offering convenient access to Regal Cinemas, shopping, and a wide variety of restaurants. The home op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533699
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 39th Road E, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

415 39th Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Concordia Condominiums! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offers a functional layout and convenient location. Step inside to a spacious living and dining room combo, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: GC533972
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4123 15th Place 3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4123 15th Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this 2 bedroom/1.5 bathroom townhouse. Downstairs, you will find the fully equipped kitchen and living/dining area with vinyl plank flooring for easy maintenance. A half bath downstairs p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534701
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 39th Way Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,295.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2219 39th Way Sw Reduced More Like This

Renovated (No Carpet) 2 Bed 2.5 Bath End Unit in Mill Run townhouse for Rent. Great location on bus route to UF. Easy access to Butler Plaza. Floor plan has 2 Bedrooms and 2 baths upstairs, additional

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 8th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6264 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable end unit townhome in Shell Rock Villas offering added privacy and natural light. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home includes two assigned parking spaces and a laundry room located just outside th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537585
  2. Provided by STEWART REALTY & MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 21st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,325.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4331 21st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2/2 Marchwood townhouse! Convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe, this end unit offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. As you step inside, you'll n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538050
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice