2818 2nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540285 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2818 2nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 3380
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6508 / -82.366
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Black Arces
  • Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Gainesville
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jessica Williams
  • 352-335-0440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    6/3 (Black Acres)LOCATION ! LOCATION ! LOCATION ! Gorgeous, unique concrete home overlooking UF Golf Course! Home is located just blocks from UF Law School. Great location, very close to restaurants and entertainment. Updated lighting fixtures, new paint inside and out. Entry tiled foyer. Large living room with laminate wood floors. Kitchen has plenty of cabinet/counter space, built in shelving, tiled floors, and sliding glass door opens to back yard. 3 full bedrooms downstairs with a full bath, all bedrooms have large closets and plenty of storage. Game room/family room downstairs with pool table perfect for entertaining. 3 bedrooms upstairs with full bath. Separate living space upstairs as well with tiled flooring, sliding glass doors open to spacious balcony overlooking golf course. Master has separate bath and very large walk in closet/dressing room. Walk to law school, golf course, and UF. Sit out on the balcony and watch the sunset over the golf course! Nice yard with planters, seating area in back. 1 car carport with exterior storage closet. 2 pets are welcome **Lawn Included** No more than 4 roommates Available : August 13th, 2026 **Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3347.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06463-021-000
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 608 80th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

608 80th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunningdale 5/4 on Just over 1 Acre This is a rare opportunity to rent a magnificent, expansive home offering the perfect blend of updated style with classic comforts. Nestled on a generous 1.25 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535136
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 4th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$4,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2707 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming residence in a close proximity to the UF campus. Four spacious bedrooms with closets. Tiled bathrooms, central A/C and Heat, in unit full sized washer and dryer, large kitchen, and full sized

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538747
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3035 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3035 University Avenue More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home just minutes from UF, currently undergoing a full remodel and set to feature brand new everything from top to bottom. This property will have a fresh, modern living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538753
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 65th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1885 65th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Portofino community! This spacious residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539958
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3745 6th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3745 6th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and fully furnished, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers high end finishes, privacy, and an unbeatable location less than 2 miles from the University of Florida. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540195
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice