19112 White Wing Place, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19112 White Wing Place
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $327,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.151 / -82.36
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: West Meadows Prcl 20b Doves
  • Elementary School: Clark
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Alex Khoyi
  • 813-909-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintenance Free Living in the Heart of New Tampa Doves Landing at West Meadows Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome with a lake view, nestled in the sought after Doves Landing community within Tampa Palms/West Meadows one of New Tampa's most established and desirable neighborhoods. With over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the open, airy feel buyers love. Soaring ceilings and abundant natural light flow through the open floor plan, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Durable, easy care flooring throughout no carpet anywhere keeps the space clean, modern, and low maintenance. The oversized covered and screened patio is truly the heart of this home's outdoor living a rare find in the community perfect for morning coffee, evening gatherings, or simply unwinding in the Florida breeze year round. Step outside and enjoy the lifestyle, not the upkeep. Park with ease in the attached 2 car garage, complemented by one of the largest driveways in the neighborhood a practical luxury that sets this home apart. Built in 2000 and designed for effortless Florida living, the HOA handles exterior maintenance so you can spend your time on what matters most. Top rated schools in the Hillsborough County school district are just minutes away, along with a wide variety of dining, grocery, and shopping options everything you need is within easy reach. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or seeking a lock and leave lifestyle, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and community in one of Tampa's most connected locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1552.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Clark-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Vanguard Management
  • Association Phone: 813-955-5937
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEST MEADOWS PARCEL 20B DOVES LANDING LOT 58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-12-27-19-1AM-000000-00058.0
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10458 Lucaya Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

10458 Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,620 sq ft in the gated Heritage Isles Golf Community of New Tampa. The home features a functional layout, abundant natural light, and fresh interior p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938542
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Bill Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20326 Merry Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

20326 Merry Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now $20,000 Less Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 5 bedroom home, now available at an incredible new price! With a recent $20,000

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352446
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($172.81 / sqft )

9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home located in the exclusive Pebble Creek community for under $400k? No way!Conveniently situated south of Wesley Chapel with easy access to I 75, I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Hogans Bend, TAMPA, FL 33647
$348,900.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

9004 Hogans Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bring your vision and creativity to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the Pebble Creek Village community of New Tampa, just off Bruce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489705
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christy Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19182 Lake Audubon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$334,990.00 ($143.96 / sqft )

19182 Lake Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond view, screened lanai, gated community with pool, and approximately 0.3 mi to Clark Elementary. This 3 bedroom Tampa home is positioned on a cul de sac and features a 2 car garage with new garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498013
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19180 Lake Audubon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$332,900.00 ($143.06 / sqft )

19180 Lake Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tampa Nestled within the gated enclave of Audubon Landing in the highly sought after West Meadows community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers serene con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502726
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice