1175 Saddleback Ridge Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1175 Saddleback Ridge Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2208
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6519 / -81.4883
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Sheeler Oaks Ph 02a
  • Elementary School: Lakeville Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Wendy Moore
  • 352-394-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on the shores of beautiful Lake Hammer, this charming waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed by charming curb appeal, mature oak trees, and a covered front porch ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, high ceilings and abundant natural light create an open and airy atmosphere. The spacious living room with dramatic two story ceilings flows seamlessly into the dining area and beautiful kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern backsplash, and a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide both functionality and warmth, making this home ideal for everyday living and hosting guests alike. The oversized primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with breathtaking lake views through the stunning arched window in a dedicated seating area, while the updated primary bathroom features a beautifully renovated walk in shower and modern finishes. Step outside to your private backyard oasis overlooking Lake Hammer, where you can relax on your extensive screened in porch or the open deck. You will experience endless enjoyment from peaceful water views, entertaining guests, or unwinding while being surrounded by nature. Offering picturesque lakefront living with tasteful updates and inviting indoor outdoor spaces, this exceptional home is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. Book your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1599.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Co. of Central FL
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHEELER OAKS PHASE TWO A 13/61 LOT 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-28-7964-00-190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339522
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Julianne Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347104
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 8th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

27 8th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new home in the heart of Apopka! With a full price offer, the seller is willing to contribute toward the buyers closing costs. This spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 13th St  , APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

435 13th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385052
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Royal Oaks Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

1054 Royal Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Apopka! Featuring an ideal layout, this home embraces an open floor plan while still providing versatile spaces on the main floor. All bedrooms are located on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388348
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Liner Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$430,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

2427 Liner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 2427 Liner Ave in Apopka. This spacious property features 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, offering fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388773
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ivonne Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$394,990.00 ($163.02 / sqft )

2491 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This new Rainier two story home design combines comfort and elegance. It features a large first floor foyer and family room right inside the entry, plus a dining room for memorable meals, a kitchen fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391681
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice