1649 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4609574 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1649 Stanford Lane
  • Viewed: 440
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 3092
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 738
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2638 / -82.5339
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Rinat Sikdar
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the epitome of waterfront living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Sarasota, Florida. Set on over a quarter acre of prime land, this beautiful residence features a spacious 1,995 square foot open floor plan that leads to your private pool, ideal for entertaining and soaking in stunning canal views. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the convenient boat lift, offering direct access to the serene canal waters leading you directly into the Bay. The thoughtfully designed layout harmoniously integrates indoor and outdoor living spaces, allowing you to fully embrace the picturesque surroundings. Experience the coastal lifestyle with this canal front home, which is not just a residence but a true waterfront retreat. Youre within close proximity to Siesta Key Village, award winning beaches, Gulf Gate Shopping Mall, Publix, Costco and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1995.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105090011
  • View: Water
  • Views: 440
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4935 Riverwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4935 Riverwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota ~ phillippi creek ~ in town ~ residential rental property ~ rare 1. 7 acres ~ private dock. Note: please use virtual tour for full photos of the property!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5616 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert T Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 Pine Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,000.00

2232 Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Turtle House! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a pool is located in the heart of Sarasota. This home has been recently updated and offers a spacious backyard for you to entertain t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510183
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6758 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,950.00

6758 Lockwood Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SEASON 2027, 3 MONTHS MINIMUM. This beautiful UPDATED TURNKEY FURNISHED 3 bedroom/2 bathroom pool home is located in the sought after area of Gulf Gate, some of the features in this imma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4549439
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Meadowood Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,500.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

1714 Meadowood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Heron's Aqua Breeze! This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath canal home with pool is back on the short term rental market and located just 1 and as half miles to world famous SIESTA KEY BEACH! Spacious a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624047
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Beechwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$6,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

6304 Beechwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 1/1/26. Want to find out for yourself > "what's all the fuss about sarasota/siesta key? " crystal white quartz beaches, sparkling blue waters of gulf of mexico. Enjoy water activities like;

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4628886
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Landings Drive 12, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,095.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

1323 Landings Drive 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Treehouse Condominiums, a rejuvenating retreat where breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway await you. Relax on your private deck, surrounded by lush mangrove trees and the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Pat Gillum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Captiva Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

2921 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June through December for a one month or longer rental. Charming Sarasota Retreat with pool and putting green in Gulf Gate Welcome to your perfect Sarasota getaway! Nestled in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641886
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Lords Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$6,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

4425 Lords Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind residence surrounded by botanical splendor offered for vacation or seasonal rental. Whether visiting Sarasota for its stunning white sand beaches or business you will find unparalleled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653524
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6722 Roxbury Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,000.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

6722 Roxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA VACATION RENTAL MINS TO SIESTA KEY! AVAILABLE FOR SEASON JAN APR 2027. Located in the highly sought after area of Gulf Gate! New to the rental market, this 3 bedroom/2 bathroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664965
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice