1899 Buccaneer Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4629706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1899 Buccaneer Circle
  • Viewed: 498
  • Price: $1,749,900
  • Price sqft: $604
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2899
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 537
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2506 / -82.5157
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Buccaneer Bay
  • Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  • Contact: Jeff Cashmore
  • 941-957-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Another stunning renovation by mako homes! This gorgeous waterfront residence is a true masterpiece, featuring a new 8,000 pound boat lift with no bridges to the bay, providing direct access to the newly re opened midnight pass in just 10 minutes from your dock. Designed with style, comfort, entertaining, and privacy in mind, this home has been completely transformed. The spacious, open kitchen is a chefs dream, equipped with top of the line appliances and seamlessly connected to a welcoming family area complete with a wet barperfect for entertaining guests. A large, elegant formal living room adds to the home's inviting and luxurious atmosphere. With comprehensive upgrades throughout, youll enjoy peace of mind for years to come. New pex waterlines, an on demand water heater, a durable standing seam metal roof, and impact windows ensure long term reliability. The newly vaulted ceilings and fully replaced insulated ductwork enhance the air conditioning systems efficiency, while a complete overhaul of the electrical system includes modern, high end fixtures. Step outside to your private oasis: a covered patio overlooking a huge pool with a new pebble tech coating and stylish tiled decking. The outdoor space continues with an open paver brick patio, leading to a lighted staircase down to the dock, which is equipped with electric and water hookups for ultimate convenience. As you arrive, the long, new and sealed driveway welcomes you to the pristine, sophisticated landscaping designed for both beauty and privacy. The propertys lush greenery is maintained effortlessly with a new well and irrigation system covering the 20,000+ square foot lot. Nestled in the serene neighborhood of buccaneer bay, this home is just minutes from major shopping destinations, restaurants and the world famous siesta key beach, offering the best of waterfront living in a prime location. Home is high & dry in zone x with no damage from recent storms!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2135.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Davis
  • Association Phone: 941-586-3911
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BUCCANEER BAY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0109 09 0010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 498
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6723 Avenue C, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,999,000.00 ($684.36 / sqft )

6723 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Siesta Key Private Boat Slip Completely Updated NOT in a FLOOD ZONE & No Hurricane damage!! Situated on Avenue C just before the South Siesta Key Bridge, this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521189
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5930 Briarwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,749,000.00 ($475.53 / sqft )

5930 Briarwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a newly built coastal contemporary showplace minutes from Siesta Key Beach! This west of the trail home is move in ready and has approximately 3428 sqft including 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8963 Fishermens Bay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,575,000.00 ($335.11 / sqft )

8963 Fishermens Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Dream in Fishermens Bay Private Bayfront Paradise with Deeded Boat Slip & Designer Touches. Welcome to a rare opportunity in the exclusive gated enclave of Fishermens Bay, a serene waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654953
  2. Provided by CLUB REALTY
  3. Contact Brooke O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 Pine Bay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,950,000.00 ($596.88 / sqft )

1621 Pine Bay Drive More Like This

On a lush one third acre homesite in desired Pine Bay Estates, this single story residence has been entirely rebuilt and elevated through a comprehensive, design forward renovation exceeding $1.1 mill

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663412
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 Maravic Place, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,099,000.00 ($593.95 / sqft )

3921 Maravic Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Imagine pulling into a peaceful cul de sac in the ultra desirable **West of Trail** neighborhoodright between Granada and Oyster Bayand stepping into your own slice o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668587
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandon Surline, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4939 Peregrine Point Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,685,000.00 ($334.59 / sqft )

4939 Peregrine Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A Masterpiece in The Landings' Most Coveted Enclave. Presenting a rare opportunity to acquire an impeccably crafted residence on the sought after cul de sac of Peregrine Point Way. Built in 2002 with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680225
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Lake Shore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,895,000.00 ($457.62 / sqft )

1514 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after West of Trail neighborhood of Oyster Bay Estates, this beautifully updated residence sits on nearly one third of an acre just around the corner from the historic Field Club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684167
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 Merrimac Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,685,000.00 ($407.69 / sqft )

5500 Merrimac Drive More Like This

Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this waterfront paradise! Nestled in the heart of phillippi gardens, this extraordinary property offers the perfect blend of tranquility, luxury, and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684914
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4891 Peregrine Point E, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,650,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

4891 Peregrine Point E Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the winding, tree lined streets of one of Sarasota's most coveted west of trail communities, this architectural gem offers a rare opportunity to own a signature custom home in The Landin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4515 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688143
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Landings Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,625,000.00 ($353.65 / sqft )

4937 Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light define this spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence, thoughtfully designed and custom built by the original owner for both everyday living and effortles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4595 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689027
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Pat Phillips Radford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice