2308 Waterbluff Place V304, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4658883 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2308 Waterbluff Place V304
  • Viewed: 191
  • Price: $4,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.275 / -82.5231
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Strathmore Riverside Iii
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BOOKED FROM 11/1/2025 TO MAY 7, 2026. Located in the 55+ Private and Active Community of Strathmore Villas. This 2bed/2bath villa has been beautifully updated and furnished, kitchen has a center island and seating area, stainless appliances, and fully equipped. There is a large family room and dining room, plus a formal living area. The primary bedroom has a king sized bed, walk in closet, and ensuite bathroom with single vanity. There is also an indoor closet with a washer and dryer. Relax on the peaceful outside furnished patio with BBQ grill. This community offers many amenities which include a clubhouse with a full service kitchen, billiard room, meeting room, library, fitness center, shuffleboard, and many social activities, large, heated pool with a beautiful paver deck and water/marina views to see gorgeous sunsets! The marina connects to Phillippi Creek, Sarasota Bay, and the Gulf of Mexico. You are ideally located to shopping, dining, downtown Sarasota and a very short drive to the famous Siesta Key Beach and village. *AT LEAST ONE OCCUPANT MUST BE 55+.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Parquet
  • Living Area: 1312.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Strathmore Riverside Villas
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0086031060
  • Unit Number: V304
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 191
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2213 Wason Road 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00

2213 Wason Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

rent variable $4000 $8500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4544175
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2539 Trinidad Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2539 Trinidad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Sun & Swim Villa W/ Fence + Pool by Siesta Key! Newly remodeled 4 bedroom 3 Bath home. Perfect for families as it comfortably sleeps 16 persons a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685739
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 Carlton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

6115 Carlton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ALL months including 2025 season! This 3 bedroom 2 bath, Bonus Room 1806 square foot home in Gulf Gate is oozing with Southern charm! Will sleep 6. Beautifully remodeled split plan is spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6123946
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Bradford Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,700.00

2330 Bradford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term availability starting 4/4/26 12/31/26. Phillippi Creek area east of Tamiami Trail close to shops, restaurants and 15 minutes to downtown Sarasota. This 3 bedroom + den pool home with hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4477491
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming lower level condo with open floor plan is located in the Summerside Community just minutes from gorgeous beaches of Siesta Key. This two bedroom two bath condo has all you need to enjoy the F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4529284
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Pinehurst Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,950.00

2140 Pinehurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available JUne 2026 December 2026 Welcome to your coastal getaway in Sarasota, Florida! Its a short drive to Siesta Key, Stickney Point and multiple beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4538270
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Bismark Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,370.00

2521 Bismark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Bungalow! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level home is just 4 miles from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach and 5 miles from Downtown Sarasota! Siesta Key, in gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4545325
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Rowena Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,170.00

3223 Rowena Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Blue Dolphin! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level private pool home is located in stunning Sarasota. The location of this home is everything! You are just 3.4 miles from Crescent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4552338
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

View the intracoastal by SIESTA KEY from your master bedroom porch having a rest on the reclining chairs. This second floor townhouse is in the perfect location for your stay in SARASOTA and a short d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554533
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3054 Lockwood Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,999.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

3054 Lockwood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/1/25 Short Term Rental. Annual rental optional. Want to find out " What's all the fuss about Sarasota?" Here it is! Nestled in a secure, family oriented neighborhood, the home's charm b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631021
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice