3191 Lake Park Lane 2, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3191 Lake Park Lane 2
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1738
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2851 / -82.5069
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Park Place Villas
  • Elementary School: Wilkinson
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Nancy Moore
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! You will discover comfort, style, and Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa perfectly situated in central Sarasota just minutes from the area's pristine beaches, vibrant downtown shopping, and fine dining options. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a light and bright interior featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, skylights, and an inviting open layout that enhances the spacious feel. A new tile roof (2023) and new A/C system (2025) provide peace of mind and year round comfort. The living area opens to a relaxing lanai with impact resistant sliders where you can unwind while taking in the serene lake view and lush, mature landscaping. Two charming bay windows also offer picturesque water views, filling the home with natural light. The primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with stylish LVP flooring, a custom closet system, and an ensuite bathroom with multiple grab bars and zero entry shower. Whether you're seeking a seasonal getaway or a year round residence, this lakefront villa offers the perfect blend of convenience, beauty, and low maintenance living all in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1738.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Terri Crawford
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2 PARK PLACE VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0073141002
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5619 New York Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$399,000.00 ($191.92 / sqft )

5619 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5619 New York Avenue, a charming Sarasota retreat where comfort, style, and convenience come together beautifully. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA, this home offers the freedom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664577
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 Olive Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$435,000.00 ($243.15 / sqft )

4021 Olive Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in beautiful Sarasota. Step inside and youll find an open, inviting floor plan filled with natural light and plenty of room for both relaxation and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670598
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Lake Park Lane 5, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$375,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

3177 Lake Park Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding Opportunity! Park Place Villas is a highly sought after Intimate community of only 30 villas nestled among large majestic oak trees with beautiful landscaping throughout this maintenance f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Pamela Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5295 Ashton Pines Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$445,000.00 ($208.53 / sqft )

5295 Ashton Pines Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ashton Pines, a community of 11 homes conveniently located to everything Sarasota has to offer. The updates in this home are dramatic featuring an open floor plan with volume ceilings in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678123
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Brzostek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Rita Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$445,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

1893 Rita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Vamo Pool Home 1893 Rita Street Welcome to this well loved 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Vamowhere classic Florida charm meets move in ready updates. Gorgeous Eastern European oak h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678772
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Sweat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Jamaica Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$379,900.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

3117 Jamaica Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Outstanding Sarasota location for this truly unique lakefront home, complete with a small private dock. Nestled on a wooded, private lot, the setting offers a peaceful retreat that feels worlds awayye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681988
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 Roxbury Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$439,000.00 ($221.94 / sqft )

6725 Roxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated Gulf Gate residence is a true standout, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and high impact upgrades. Plus, enjoy a 1% lender credit at closing. Step inside to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682016
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3351 Thornwood Road 3351, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$375,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

3351 Thornwood Road 3351 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hey have you heard about this little hidden gem called Crooked Creek? Tucked away alongside the natural beauty of Red Bug Slough, this community is one of Sarasotas best kept secretsand this rarely av

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687754
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$425,000.00 ($186.49 / sqft )

2501 Cass Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning home offers modern upgrades and an open concept layout designed for comfortable living and enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689368
  2. Provided by BROKER & BAKER INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Isha Gumpel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$389,900.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

2852 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious open loft across 1,344 square feet of living space. The primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689690
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice