2811 33rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2811 33rd Avenue W
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1598
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4715 / -82.5904
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Clear View Manor
  • Elementary School: Robert H. Prine
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Bridgette Dougherty
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Some photos have been virtually staged* On an oversized lot in the heart of Bradenton, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers exceptional potential as a starter residence, investment property or Airbnb opportunity. The home features spacious living areas, providing ample room to relax, gather, and entertain, along with a charming vintage bathroom full of character. The recently updated kitchen boasts modern finishes and generous storage, making it both functional and inviting. Step outside to a large backyard with endless possibilities, whether you envision adding a pool, creating an outdoor oasis or simply enjoying the extra space. With NO HOA and NO DEED RESTRICTIONS, youll have the freedom to truly make it your own. Bring your boat, your RV, and all your toys! Ideally located just minutes from the beach, GT Bray Park, the Bradenton Riverwalk, and a wide variety of shopping and dining options. With quick access to US 41 and I 75, commuting is convenient and efficient. Dont miss this versatile property in a prime location with room to grow. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1234.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 CLEAR VIEW MANOR UNIT NO 1 REPLAT PI#50025.0000/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5002500006
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2004 19th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$355,000.00 ($206.04 / sqft )

2004 19th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Bradenton oasis! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is bursting with charm, thoughtful updates, and versatile living spaceperfect as a primary residence, second home, or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652177
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Monique Geathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 37th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

4101 37th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Lakeside South, this 2BR/2BA home with Flexible Florida Room and additional room for guest or storage, delivers the easy, maintenance free lifestyle ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 31st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$389,000.00 ($192.38 / sqft )

1904 31st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated! Price just reduced $10,000. Seller says bring him a offer. He is also offering $1000 for buyer, towards their closing costs or prepaids! Live the Florida Lifestyle! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683369
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Capobianco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 22nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

2015 22nd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on the highly desirable west side of Bradentonwhere convenience, space and freedom come together. Nestled in a centrally located neighborh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686938
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3202 21st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$327,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

3202 21st Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3202 21st Avenue West, Bradenton, Florida, a well maintained residence offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This property features a practical layout with ample natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688237
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 12th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$360,000.00 ($197.15 / sqft )

520 12th Avenue W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is situated on an attractive corner lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688844
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selina Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 32nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$355,000.00 ($183.46 / sqft )

602 32nd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming West Bradenton block home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,583 square feet of comfortable living space. The updated kitchen blends mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691805
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 23rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$341,500.00 ($199.01 / sqft )

1002 23rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated 1925 Craftsman bungalow blending original character with a full top to bottom modern refresh. Step inside to find a brand new kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502279
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact CHRISTINA Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 27th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$335,000.00 ($180.01 / sqft )

1907 27th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm and beautifully maintained, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, charm, and thoughtful updates throughout. Fresh paint, clean ceramic tile floors, and an updated kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507372
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice