1684 Pintail Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688624 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1684 Pintail Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $3,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2181
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.276 / -82.5358
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Landings South Ii The Landings
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Church
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully renovated residence in the highly sought after Portside Villas, located within the lush, gated enclave of The Landings. This 1,705 square foot home combines modern elegance with timeless comfort, offering a seamless blend of style and functionalityideal for relaxed living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to an open, light filled layout featuring volume ceilings, neutral ceramic tile flooring, and a western wall of windows framing serene lake views and breathtaking sunsets. The expansive living room flows effortlessly into the dining areas, creating an inviting setting for everyday living and gatherings alike. The chef inspired kitchen is sure to impress, featuring 42 inch soft close cabinetry, Quartz countertops, and brand new Thermador stainless steel appliances. A formal dining room, cozy breakfast nook, and elegant dry bar with glass cabinetry provide versatile spaces for dining and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with tranquil water views, generous closet space, and a luxurious en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative pursuits. Every detail has been thoughtfully curatedfrom fresh paint and new fixtures to hurricane rated impact glass windows and doors, along with a brand new HVAC systemoffering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Additional highlights include a spacious two car garage and full hurricane protection. Residents of The Landings enjoy access to the Landings Racquet Club, featuring eight Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball facilities, a heated swimming pool, fitness center, meeting rooms, and a well stocked library. The community also offers 24 hour gated security and access to the natural beauty of Sarasota Bay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1705.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pinnacle Comm Mgmt/Ginny Deck
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0084022007
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2213 Wason Road 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,000.00

2213 Wason Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

rent variable $4000 $8500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4544175
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point  107, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,600.00

1624 Stickney Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upgraded condo just over the bridge from Siesta Key. One of America's most beautiful beaches known for it's soft sand. All you need is your swimsuit and toothbrush. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: N6112262
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5753 New York Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5753 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully turnkey Now offered Annually for $3500.00 , 6 12 months at agreed upon rental price depending on length and time of year. or High Season 3 month min. Dec April at $5500.00 Rentals over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4121629
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Glenhouse Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1700 Glenhouse Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in beautiful Pelican Cove. Come and stay and watch the sunsets. Located minutes from Siesta Beach, voted #1 in USA. This condo is a ground floor end unit. The floor plan is actually a three be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4188517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Alliance Group
  3. Contact Pat Gillum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 *** One bedroom One bath in prime location, highly sought after Pelican Cove. Seventy five acre waterfront forested enclave with 6 heated pools, 4 lighted tennis courts, 3 club h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4449510
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Landings Boulevard 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1740 Landings Boulevard 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of the Landings and the Landings Racquet Club in Sarasota. Not available January 1 April 30, 2027. Available May through December 2027. Owner requests a 6 month mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4500235
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Charming lower level condo with open floor plan is located in the Summerside Community just minutes from gorgeous beaches of Siesta Key. This two bedroom two bath condo has all you need to enjoy the F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4529284
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7354 Biltmore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00

7354 Biltmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 December 2026. You'll really enjoy this vacation home. Renovated completely in 2022 . This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has plenty of room in the living, dining, pool deck and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4544255
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4560668
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Roselawn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2043 Roselawn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Villa with a private pool close to the North bridge to Siesta Key available for monthly rentals! The villa is fully equipped with 3 bedrooms (master has a king bed, 2nd BR with a queen, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586462
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice