6499 44th Way Hertiage, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6300048 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6499 44th Way Hertiage
  • Viewed: 247
  • Price: $2,549
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1291
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 392
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6136 / -82.3891
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tour and apply with 48 hours to receive half off your first 3 months of rent and half off admin, application, and pet fees. Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Now Open and Touring! Discover a distinctive rental experience at Oak Isle Cottages, a charming new community near Celebration Pointe, offering single family style cottages for rent in Gainesville, Florida. Nestled amidst lush landscaping and tranquil outdoor spaces, Oak Isle Cottages provides a serene retreat while keeping you close to the citys best shopping, dining, and entertainment. Each thoughtfully designed cottage features open concept floor plans with high end designer finishes, blending modern elegance with timeless comfort. From gourmet kitchens and spacious living areas to private outdoor spaces, every detail is crafted to enhance your lifestyle. Experience the perfect balance of luxury and convenience at Oak Isle Cottageswhere home feels like a private oasis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1291.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: N/A
  • Unit Number: Hertiage
  • Views: 247
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12037 28th Avenue Sw, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

12037 28th Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental home located in the desirable neighborhood of Oakmont! Tenant will have access to the community amenities including the pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball and basketball. The home overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2392 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537055
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Laura Liuzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7491 86th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

7491 86th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in the desirable Longleaf Village community, convenient to shopping, dining, entertainment, & just a few miles to I 75 access! Just over 1,500 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537106
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4404 91st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4404 91st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Garden Lanai Home in Bennett Gardens Haile Plantation Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA garden lanai home offering 2,328 sq ft of well designed living space in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537739
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10054 98 Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,650.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10054 98 Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Abaco model features an 18x17 great room, with office. All secondary bedrooms are 11ft 8in x 11ft 8in . The open kitchen is a cooks delight. The house has 10ft ceilings in all main areas. Covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537850
  2. Provided by AMERICAN DREAMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christina Holmes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 40th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6714 40th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savanna Pointe, an exclusive gated community nestled alongside Paynes Prairiea truly special setting for nature lovers who still want to be close to everything. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538572
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 41st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2161 41st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a comfortable layout with a spacious 2 car garage, an updated kitchen, and a welcoming living and dining area designed for everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539628
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5164 49th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,700.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

5164 49th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5164 SW 49th Lanea like new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a desirable Southwest Gainesville neighborhood. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539949
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7866 82nd Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7866 82nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a study, situated on a prime lot in Longleaf Village. This exceptional residence has numerous upgrades and energy efficient features, including 10 foot ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539999
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 84th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6032 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, this comfortable home located in the Chesnut Village neighbourhood off of Archer Road in SW Gainesville is close to UF Health, University of Florida, VA, Celebration Pointe, Butler Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540011
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deena Erickson-Klacko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 51st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,695.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4807 51st Drive More Like This

Location Location Location...that phrase was created for this home. This four (4) bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom residence is just moments away from shopping centers and the top rated University of Florida a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540031
  2. Provided by FOCUS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Chrissy Severance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice