1861 Stonecliff Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1861 Stonecliff Drive
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2597
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6614 / -81.5652
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Bronson Peak
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jaime Haye
  • 407-345-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living in Toll Brothers highly sought after Bronson Peak community! This beautifully designed single story home offers a bright, open concept layout with upscale finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring warm wood cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a designer tile backsplash, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. The spacious great room flows seamlessly to the covered lanai through expansive sliding glass doors, creating the ideal indoor outdoor Florida lifestyle. Retreat to the private primary suite with an elegant tray ceiling, a spa inspired bath with dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, a walk in shower with stunning tilework, and a generous walk in closet. Additional highlights include secondary bedrooms with ample space, contemporary lighting, modern matte black fixtures, a dedicated laundry area, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy professionally designed exterior elevations with stone accents, paver driveway, and plenty of room to personalize your backyard oasis. Located in Bronson Peak, residents enjoy resort style amenities, beautiful surroundings, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This is the perfect opportunity to own a brand new luxury home built by Toll Brothers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Raymond Contemporary
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1839.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 126.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: May Management Services, Inc. / Geeta Chowbay
  • Association Phone: (855) 629-6481
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRONSON PEAK PHASE 2A 116/59 LOT 117
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-28-0940-01-170
  • Style: Contemporary, Craftsman, Florida
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: A-1(ZIP)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$570,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

1015 Grand Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to hilltop reserve where space, style, and convenience come together in this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342441
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Copper Oak Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

224 Copper Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 224 Copper Oak Ct, a beautifully renovated retreat nestled in Apopkas sought after Wekiva Ridge Oaks. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,369 sq ft of thoughtfully updated liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347226
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nahed Georgy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Ralph Poe Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$453,000.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

1312 Ralph Poe Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Back on the market. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful home. Call me today to schedule a tour. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370833
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2393 Panoramic Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$579,999.00 ($146.28 / sqft )

2393 Panoramic Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home in the gated community of Vistas at Waters Edge in Apopkawhere energy efficiency, modern design, and everyday functionality come t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375812
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact David Dorman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Galway Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$589,900.00 ($143.95 / sqft )

964 Galway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**One or more photos is virtually staged** PRICE IMPROVED BEST VALUE 6 BEDROOM HOME IN APOPKA 6 Bedrooms | 4,100+ Sq Ft | Fully Paid Solar | No Rear Neighbors | Gated Community Welcome to one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376744
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Arielle Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$465,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

1044 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable city of Apopka. This spacious home features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a first floor guest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385226
  2. Provided by DESIR LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marie Mondesir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$526,500.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

1096 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390176
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice