1120 Dunbridge Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6387775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1120 Dunbridge Street
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2221
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6477 / -81.4917
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Dunbridge
  • Elementary School: Lakeville Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: STIRLING INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  • Contact: Rosa Rodriguez
  • 407-250-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready, completely renovated, Property offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,2 car garage, pool, fenced. Close to major roads, schools, shopping centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1769.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lorie Fulkes
  • Association Phone: 407-628-1086
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DUNBRIDGE 31/15 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-28-2259-00-020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 211
  • Zoning Code: RSF-1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370833
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$541,267.00 ($164.52 / sqft )

1048 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sagewood presents the Elle. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400785
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Bear Lake Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($30.56 / sqft )

911 Bear Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family residence offering exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility. Situated on a nearly half acre lot, this impressive property features 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 18000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403156
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naymara Castro Rubia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$549,999.00 ($204.16 / sqft )

810 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Move In: May 2026. The Clementine is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, flex room, a generous loft, and a 3 car tandem ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884512
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,000.00 ($195.99 / sqft )

960 Seburn Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a home where families thrive and kids can truly be kids. Located in a great neighborhood filled with other wonderful families, this home offers access to top rated schools, a community club

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910649
  2. Provided by ANDERSON PRIVATE PARTNERS, LLC
  3. Contact Yvette Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice