810 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884512 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 810 Emerald Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $549,999
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2694
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6659 / -81.5482
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Eden Crest
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Estimated Move In: May 2026. The Clementine is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, flex room, a generous loft, and a 3 car tandem garageproviding exceptional space, flexibility, and functionality for modern living. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed by a charming covered front porch. Step through the impressive 8 foot front door into a bright, airy foyer with soaring 9'4" ceilings and luxury vinyl plan flooring throughout the first floor. At the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen, dining, and great room come together seamlesslyideal for everyday living and entertaining. The chef inspired kitchen features 42" Harbor cabinets with black hardware, a large center island, quartz countertops, a pull out trash can drawer, a walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range. Triple 8 foot sliding glass doors off the great room lead to a covered lanai, offering effortless indoor outdoor living. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious loft, four well sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a large laundry room. Through elegant double doors, the private primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with an oversized walk in closet and a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities. Ask about our incentives! As a resident of Eden Crest, enjoy resort style amenities including a zero entry pool, private cabana with grills, playground with swings, dog park, and scenic walking trailsall designed to elevate everyday living. Contact our sales team today to schedule your private tour. DISCLAIMER: Photos and/or drawings of homes may show upgraded landscaping, elevations and optional features that may not represent the lowest priced homes in the community. Pricing, Incentives and Promotions are subject to change at anytime. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. Ask the Sales and Marketing Representative for details on promotions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CLEMENTINE
  • Builder Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2694.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDEN CREST PHASE 1 PB 117/141 LOT 74
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-21-28-2390-00-740
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$570,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

1015 Grand Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to hilltop reserve where space, style, and convenience come together in this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342441
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Panoramic Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$645,000.00 ($162.39 / sqft )

2019 Panoramic Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in the gated community of Vistas at Waters Edge. Built in 2020, this 2,958 sq. ft. residence offers an open concept layout designed for mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruben Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370833
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Galway Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$589,900.00 ($143.95 / sqft )

964 Galway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**One or more photos is virtually staged** PRICE IMPROVED BEST VALUE 6 BEDROOM HOME IN APOPKA 6 Bedrooms | 4,100+ Sq Ft | Fully Paid Solar | No Rear Neighbors | Gated Community Welcome to one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376744
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Arielle Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Waterview Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$624,999.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

1188 Waterview Ridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath residence in the gated lakeside community of apopka, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort across over 3,400 square feet of thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399408
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$541,267.00 ($164.52 / sqft )

1048 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sagewood presents the Elle. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400785
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Maypole Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$575,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

947 Maypole Drive More Like This

Set on one of the largest lots in the community and featuring a rare three car tandem garage, this beautifully maintained 2017 built home at 947 Maypole offers nearly 4,000 square feet of well designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401246
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact John Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Bear Lake Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($30.56 / sqft )

911 Bear Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family residence offering exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility. Situated on a nearly half acre lot, this impressive property features 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 18000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403156
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naymara Castro Rubia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice