900 Pointe Emerson Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6394235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Pointe Emerson Boulevard
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2567
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6532 / -81.5227
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Emerson Pointeapopka
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the potential of this expansive land property located at 900 Pointe Emerson Blvd in Apopka, FL. Better than new & move in ready! Built in 2024, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has 2,150 sq ft of beautifully upgraded living space in a prime Orlando area location. From the moment you walk in, youll love the open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living areas feature sleek tile flooring, while all bedrooms have soft, comfortable carpeting for a cozy retreat. The kitchen and bathrooms shine with elegant granite countertops, upgraded fixtures, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious primary suite is a true escape, featuring a tray ceiling, designer touches, and a beautifully upgraded bathroom with glass shower doors. Enjoy Florida living at its best on your screened in porch with no rear neighbors, giving added privacy and peaceful views. This home also includes LED lighting throughout, upgraded hardware, floating accent tables, and an EV charging port in the garage. Unbeatable location! Quick access to Highway 414, just a short drive to Downtown Orlando, major attractions, shopping, schools, and hospitals. Located in a gated community with a low HOA of $167/month, youll enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, playground, and dog park. Energy efficient and packed with upgradesthis home is the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2150.00
  • Roof: Shake
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, None, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Joe Stukkie
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERSON POINTE - APOPKA 113/124 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-28-2524-00-120
  • Views: 156
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$570,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

1015 Grand Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to hilltop reserve where space, style, and convenience come together in this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342441
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370833
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Galway Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$589,900.00 ($143.95 / sqft )

964 Galway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**One or more photos is virtually staged** PRICE IMPROVED BEST VALUE 6 BEDROOM HOME IN APOPKA 6 Bedrooms | 4,100+ Sq Ft | Fully Paid Solar | No Rear Neighbors | Gated Community Welcome to one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376744
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Arielle Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$541,267.00 ($164.52 / sqft )

1048 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sagewood presents the Elle. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400785
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Maypole Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$575,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

947 Maypole Drive More Like This

Set on one of the largest lots in the community and featuring a rare three car tandem garage, this beautifully maintained 2017 built home at 947 Maypole offers nearly 4,000 square feet of well designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401246
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact John Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Bear Lake Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($30.56 / sqft )

911 Bear Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family residence offering exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility. Situated on a nearly half acre lot, this impressive property features 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 18000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403156
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naymara Castro Rubia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$549,999.00 ($204.16 / sqft )

810 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Move In: May 2026. The Clementine is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, flex room, a generous loft, and a 3 car tandem ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884512
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 574 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$568,490.00 ($204.79 / sqft )

574 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Construction Begins in July. Estimated Completion: October 2026. This is your opportunity to personalize your brand new single family home in the highly desired Eden Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885475
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice