574 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 574 Emerald Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $568,490
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2776
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6688 / -81.5461
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Eden Crest
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Construction Begins in July. Estimated Completion: October 2026. This is your opportunity to personalize your brand new single family home in the highly desired Eden Crest community. This pre construction, to be built Elevation B, Aspen floorplan is an expertly crafted one story home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. Situated on a premium homesite with water views, this beautifully designed residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private study, and a 3 car garage. Customize your home! Choose from our curated design packages that include a variety of premium flooring, countertop, and cabinetry options. Step through the impressive 8 foot front door into a bright, welcoming interior highlighted by soaring 9'4" ceilings and enjoy 8 foot doors throughout the whole first floor. The Aspens smart split bedroom layout provides exceptional privacy, with a dedicated study at the front of the home and secondary bedrooms positioned for both connection and quiet retreat. A single pane glass door encloses the study for added privacy, and the laundry room is equipped with a tub sink and upper cabinets for everyday convenience. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen seamlessly flows into the dining area and great roomideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with 42" upper cabinets, expansive countertop space, a large center island, stainless steel appliances including a built in wall oven and microwave, a pull out trash drawer, and a spacious walk in pantry. The great room opens to an impressive 30 foot wide covered lanai, where quadruple 8 foot sliding glass doors create a seamless indoor outdoor living experienceperfect for year round Florida entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, massive walk in closet, and a spa inspired bathroom with dual vanities and spa shower. Additional highlights include a 3 car garage with a brick paver driveway, offering ample space for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. At Eden Crest, youll find more than just a new homeyoull find a place to grow, connect, and thrive. Ideally located near SR 429, SR 414, I 4, and the Wekiva Parkway, youre just 30 minutes from Downtown Orlando and world famous attractions, while still enjoying a peaceful, connected setting. With a zero entry pool, dog park, playground, and scenic walking trails, Eden Crest is designed for easy living and everyday enjoyment in one of Central Floridas most desirable locationsall with a low HOA and NO CDD fees. DISCLAIMER: Photos and/or drawings of homes may show upgraded landscaping, elevations and optional features that may not represent the lowest priced homes in the community. Pricing, Incentives and Promotions are subject to change at anytime. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. Ask the Sales and Marketing Representative for details on promotions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ASPEN
  • Builder Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2776.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: HARTIZEN HOMES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDEN CREST PHASE 1 PB 117/141 LOT 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-21-28-2390-00-300
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1015 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$570,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

1015 Grand Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to hilltop reserve where space, style, and convenience come together in this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342441
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Panoramic Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$645,000.00 ($162.39 / sqft )

2019 Panoramic Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in the gated community of Vistas at Waters Edge. Built in 2020, this 2,958 sq. ft. residence offers an open concept layout designed for mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ruben Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370833
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Galway Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$589,900.00 ($143.95 / sqft )

964 Galway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**One or more photos is virtually staged** PRICE IMPROVED BEST VALUE 6 BEDROOM HOME IN APOPKA 6 Bedrooms | 4,100+ Sq Ft | Fully Paid Solar | No Rear Neighbors | Gated Community Welcome to one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376744
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Arielle Schaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Waterview Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$669,900.00 ($196.86 / sqft )

1271 Waterview Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive gated community of Lakeside, where this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath executive residence stands out as one of the final homes built in the neighborhood, completed in 2023.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380788
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Bray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 734 Creeping Fig Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$675,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

734 Creeping Fig Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience modern living at its finest in this stunning brand new M/I Homes Community 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home (Corina II Model), built in 2024, NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387411
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Waterview Ridge Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$624,999.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

1188 Waterview Ridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath residence in the gated lakeside community of apopka, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort across over 3,400 square feet of thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399408
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$541,267.00 ($164.52 / sqft )

1048 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sagewood presents the Elle. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400785
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice