8050 Windy Hill Way, ORLANDO, FL 32818
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8050 Windy Hill Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $304,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5622 / -81.4951
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32818
  • Subdivision: Grove Hill
  • Elementary School: West Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Robinswood
  • High School: Ocoee
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Horace Prince
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great 2 bedrooms/2 bath home located in Grove Hill with NO HOA! The property is located within 20 minutes from theme parks, Downtown Orlando, Orlando International Airport and more. Don't miss this great opportunity to own at a great price and convenient location. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: GROVE HILL UNIT 2 18/16 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-28-3239-00-490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3207 Chariot Place, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$305,000.00 ($165.04 / sqft )

3207 Chariot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Moving in ready!!! Newly renovated, brand new a/c unit, luxury vinyl floor thru out the house, split floor plan, tiled kitchen and bathroom. QUARTZ counter top in the kitchen, stainless appliances wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370722
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3717 Narroline Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$336,800.00 ($167.06 / sqft )

3717 Narroline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and airy 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat, perfectly set on an oversized lot in a centrally located neighborhood close to everything you need. The living room invites you in with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108020
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Mildred Feidner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1638 Lamplighter Way, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$360,000.00 ($139.97 / sqft )

1638 Lamplighter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced! Incredible Opportunity! Welcome to this spacious home located on the outskirts of Orlando, offering comfort and charm. As you step through the front door, you're greeted by an open and r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109097
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Victoria Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4618 Miranda Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$364,987.00 ($189.90 / sqft )

4618 Miranda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated from top to bottom. This solid 3 bed/2 bath home features a brand new kitchen with included appliances, new laminate flooring, fresh int

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138138
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Gisela Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Marie Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$299,000.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

5610 Marie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Orlando home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356212
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Lake Horseshoe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$350,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

6416 Lake Horseshoe Drive More Like This

Charming Lakefront Retreat on Nearly Half an Acre! Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Orlando! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers 1,684 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361863
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Bethany Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7878 Tanbier Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$365,000.00 ($186.51 / sqft )

7878 Tanbier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A welcoming 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence sitting on almost a quarter acre with no rear neighbors, ideal for buyers who value privacy and everyday ease. With over 1,500 square feet of clean, move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369262
  2. Provided by UNLOCK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Valery Dangerville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7702 Legacy Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$360,000.00 ($34.62 / sqft )

7702 Legacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on Legacy Lane! Enjoy modern comfort and significant energy savings with a fully owned solar panel system that drastically reduces or eliminates ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370165
  2. Provided by TOLARIS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jose Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6733 Meritmoor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$315,000.00 ($190.22 / sqft )

6733 Meritmoor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your DREAM HOME in the established Hiawassee Point neighborhood. Once you enter this home you'll notice the High Ceilings in the Kitchen, Dining Room, and Living Room areas. This home has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377941
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Hickory Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$325,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

5102 Hickory Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market after we passed inspections, buyers loan was denied !.Opportunity meets character in this distinctive two story Orlando property set on an expansive .39 acre lot with no HOAgiving you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382809
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice