3615 Palm Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3615 Palm Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $360,695
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1759
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6683 / -81.4429
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Mirror Lake Manor
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jessica Brown
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! NO HOA! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with an oasis style backyard situated on a spacious .24 acre lot in highly sought after Mirror Lake Manor community. Zoned for top rated Lake Brantley High School! This block home is truly move in ready and features numerous upgrades, including a new HVAC (2022), with roof vent and solar attic exhaust fan, and a new drain field (2016). Inside, enjoy hardwood and Saltillo tile floors, crown molding in the main living areas and primary bedroom, plus newly renovated bathrooms. 11 of 15 windows have been upgraded to double pane vinyl (Simonton) for improved energy efficiency.Enjoy Florida living in your private backyard retreat with poolperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways, including Interstate 4 and State Road 429, with easy access to Altamonte Springs and Orlando.This home checks all the boxesschedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1444.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 MIRROR LAKE MANOR PB 10 PG 46 & TRACT J MIRROR LAKE COMMERCIAL SITE A REPLAT PB 63 PGS 15 - 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-29-508-0000-0210
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339522
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Julianne Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Saddleback Ridge Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$370,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

1175 Saddleback Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on the shores of beautiful Lake Hammer, this charming waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111976
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wendy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347104
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 8th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

27 8th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new home in the heart of Apopka! With a full price offer, the seller is willing to contribute toward the buyers closing costs. This spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Tindaro Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,900.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

1920 Tindaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated, FULLY RENOVATED, move in ready home in the highly desirable city of Apopka. Featuring a BRAND NEW Architectural shingles roof, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379191
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Jose Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 13th St  , APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

435 13th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385052
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Royal Oaks Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

1054 Royal Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Apopka! Featuring an ideal layout, this home embraces an open floor plan while still providing versatile spaces on the main floor. All bedrooms are located on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388348
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice