14571 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14571 Ward Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3521 / -81.3209
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Creekstone
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Fred Jackson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy this spacious 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Creekstone community. As you enter, youll appreciate the beautiful tile flooring throughout the main living areas, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, ceiling fans throughout, and elegant Venetian blinds. The open concept kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a massive island, granite countertops, wood cabinetry, and sleek newer appliances. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bathroom complete with a relaxing garden tub, separate glass enclosed shower, and dual vanity sinks. Residents of Creekstone enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, playground, and scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near the Orlando VA Medical Center in Lake Nona, shopping, restaurants, and neighborhood markets, with easy access to Hwy 417 and Osceola Pkwy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1913.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Antonides
  • Association Phone: 352-227-2100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CREEKSTONE 88/63 LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-30-2300-00-640
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12372 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$524,900.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

12372 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family 2 story home, 4 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms. Strategic location, 10 minutes to Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Medical City, and easy access to major highways 41

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127865
  2. Provided by NEWMARK INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Marcela Arbelaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12422 Sion Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$410,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

12422 Sion Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the heart of Orlando! Featuring an open concept floor plan and abundant natural light throughout, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15004 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,999.00 ($134.77 / sqft )

15004 Braywood Trail Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Excellent Short Sale opportunity located in an accessible community with a privileged location in the Orlando area, near Lake Nona and with easy access to major roads. This property featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135708
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$429,900.00 ($152.83 / sqft )

12320 Bronson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright and spacious home located in the heart of Southchase in Orlando. With plenty of natural light throughout, this home has an open layout with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141249
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14697 Huntcliff Park Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$489,995.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

14697 Huntcliff Park Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this impressive home, the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the thoughtfully designed layout and inviting atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147179
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luz Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12328 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$475,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

12328 Bronson Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious 4 bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility! Two rooms are conveniently connected, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354203
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Renato Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14904 Wild Wood Lily Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($178.64 / sqft )

14904 Wild Wood Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Forest Ridge community of Meadow Woods, where this nearly brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story home truly shines! Nearly everything has been updated, featuring a bright, open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372187
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15101 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($172.56 / sqft )

15101 Braywood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special!!! Great opportunity to own an income producing property already rented until November.. Fully remodeled single story residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Recent upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

1409 Wood Violet Drive More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious two story home is designed for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382014
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice