7946 Shelby Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7946 Shelby Circle
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,895,000
  • Price sqft: $543
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3493
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: St Andrews Country Club 2
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Estate Sale! Situated on a quiet cul de sac within the prestigious St. Andrews Country Club. The home features a resort style pool, open floor plan with high ceilings, full home generator and an exceptional lifestyle experience. If you are looking to renovate or build your dream home this is a great opportunity. Live in one of the most exclusive country clubs in the world.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 707
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS COUNTRY CLUB PL 2 LOT 69
  • Parcel Number: 00424633020000690
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6175 32nd Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

6175 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONS BOCA RATON 5 BEDROOM COURTYARD ESTATE with the upgrades buyers want most: 2020 ROOF, FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, IMPACT GLASS, and a 500 GALLON PROPANE TANK for true peace of mind. Set on a lush 0.4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5491 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095379
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8573 Apple Falls Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,260,000.00 ($461.32 / sqft )

8573 Apple Falls Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Home to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 full bathrooms Contemporary Home boasts numerous remodeled upgraded high end features and designer finishes, including breathtaking lake views. This modern home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139258
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8131 Laurel Falls Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,899,000.00 ($387.31 / sqft )

8131 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

🏡 Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Boca Raton! Welcome to 8131 Laurel Falls Dr, a luxurious 5 bed, 5 bath residence in the sought after Lotus Palm community. This elegant home features a spacious op

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154421
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6485 32nd Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,249,000.00 ($456.00 / sqft )

6485 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Over $500,000 in high end upgrades enhance this magnificent one story courtyard waterfront residence in the highly sought after Seasons in Central Boca Raton, along the famed "Millionaire Mile." This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155161
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Blue Bayou Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,900,000.00 ($452.70 / sqft )

17222 Blue Bayou Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING YOUR OFFER! Must see 5BR, 5BA lakefront residence in the prestigious guard gated community of Lotus, Boca Raton. Built in 2022, this stunning two story home offers 3,344 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163362
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2298 57th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,095,000.00 ($486.76 / sqft )

2298 57th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Broken Sound community. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features spacious living areas, upscale

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003732
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8608 Torrey Isles Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,195,000.00 ($454.92 / sqft )

8608 Torrey Isles Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In Designer Estate in Lotus | $550K+ in Bespoke Upgrades | Where Every Detail Tells a Story This is not just another home, It is a fully reimagined residence, curated by a renowned inte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011196
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17094 Rainbow Falls Trail, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,998,000.00 ($537.24 / sqft )

17094 Rainbow Falls Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover elevated living in this meticulously upgraded 3 Bed | 3.5 Bath, with a Den Santo model, perfectly positioned on a premium lakefront lot in Lotus flagship luxury community. This single story r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018112
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,845,000.00 ($492.39 / sqft )

17044 Watersprite Lakes Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available stunning Java model in the highly sought after Lotus community of Boca Raton. Situated on a true lakefront lot, this home offers 2,746 A/C sq ft and ~3,747 total sq ft. 3 bedrooms, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021657
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 60th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,095,000.00 ($548.29 / sqft )

3155 60th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seasons, one of Central Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities, known for its tree lined streets, resort style amenities & prime location. This private courtyard estate features 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022953
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice