17044 Watersprite Lakes Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17044 Watersprite Lakes Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,845,000
  • Price sqft: $492
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3747
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Bridges Mizner Pud Bridges Sou
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Savvy Avenue, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available stunning Java model in the highly sought after Lotus community of Boca Raton. Situated on a true lakefront lot, this home offers 2,746 A/C sq ft and ~3,747 total sq ft. 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a den, easily convertible to a 4th bedroom. The clean lined contemporary kitchen features a double island with granite countertops. 11' coffered ceilings, porcelain tile throughout and custom glass doors. Outdoor living includes an enclosed sunroom, outdoor shower, summer kitchen hookup, custom pavers surrounded by mature palms, creating a private oasis. Impact glass, a custom family room with fireplace, 3 car garage with Tesla charger complete the home. Enjoy Lotus amenities including clubhouse, restaurant, pools, fitness, tennis, and pickleballoffering an exceptional lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGES MIZNER PUD BRIDGES SOUTH PLAT SEVEN LT 687
  • Parcel Number: 00424632100006870
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8131 Laurel Falls Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,899,000.00 ($387.31 / sqft )

8131 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

🏡 Stunning 5 Bedroom Home in Boca Raton! Welcome to 8131 Laurel Falls Dr, a luxurious 5 bed, 5 bath residence in the sought after Lotus Palm community. This elegant home features a spacious op

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154421
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17222 Blue Bayou Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$1,900,000.00 ($452.70 / sqft )

17222 Blue Bayou Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING YOUR OFFER! Must see 5BR, 5BA lakefront residence in the prestigious guard gated community of Lotus, Boca Raton. Built in 2022, this stunning two story home offers 3,344 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163362
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2298 57th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,095,000.00 ($486.76 / sqft )

2298 57th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Broken Sound community. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the home features spacious living areas, upscale

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003732
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8608 Torrey Isles Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,195,000.00 ($454.92 / sqft )

8608 Torrey Isles Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In Designer Estate in Lotus | $550K+ in Bespoke Upgrades | Where Every Detail Tells a Story This is not just another home, It is a fully reimagined residence, curated by a renowned inte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011196
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3155 60th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,095,000.00 ($548.29 / sqft )

3155 60th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seasons, one of Central Boca Raton's most sought after gated communities, known for its tree lined streets, resort style amenities & prime location. This private courtyard estate features 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022953
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17179 Teton River Road, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,180,000.00 ($385.02 / sqft )

17179 Teton River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located steps from the clubhouse, this lakefront pool home is filled with custom finishes and includes the furniture. This upgraded Polynesia model features a dramatically upgraded kitchen with a mass

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023396
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8861 Quiet Inlet Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,199,000.00 ($515.83 / sqft )

8861 Quiet Inlet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Downstairs bedroom can be a den or office. Roll down electric shades encloses back patio temporarily. Great lanai type effect.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026698
  2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Finder
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17550 Circle Pond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$2,200,000.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

17550 Circle Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the highly sought after Chardonnay Courtyard models in The Oaks of Boca Raton. Enter through artistic iron gates into a private courtyard featuring a resort style heated pool, spa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 10167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169677
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice