305 Springview Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Springview Loop
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2678
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Cascades At St Lucie West Phas
  • Provided by: Bold Real Estate Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly sought after Cascades at St. Lucie West, one of Port St. Lucie's premier 55+ communities known for its resort style amenities and active lifestyle. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den offers 2,030 square feet of living space and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Inside, you'll find upgraded engineered wood flooring and ceramic tile throughout, creating a clean, cohesive look with low maintenance appeal. The eat in kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, providing both functionality and style. Owner requires 24 hr notice for showings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #162 CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE SIX LOT 961
  • Parcel Number: 332460100090002
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5958 Baynard Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($121.10 / sqft )

5958 Baynard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lowest priced 4/2 plus office POOL home by nearly 100k! No HOA fees! Move in ready and beautifully refreshed home featuring brand new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated bathrooms. Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548515
  2. Provided by Braniff Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$399,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

525 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your New Lakefront Retreat in Lake Forest at St. Lucie West. Inside this beautifully maintained CBS lakefront home you'll experience Florida living at its finest. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093105
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Summerville Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$398,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

107 Summerville Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living in Magnolia Lakes! Enjoy peaceful water views and easy Florida living in this 3BD/2BA CBS home located in the gated Magnolia Lakes community in the heart of St. Lucie West. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095620
  2. Provided by Norris Bishop Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Long Key Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

633 Long Key Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with den is perfectly situated on an immaculate lake in the highly desirable gated community of Lake Forest. Featuring volume ceilings and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 Blue Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

469 Blue Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***best deal in "cascades" ***merlot model preserve view! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in cascades 55+ community. The kitchen offers granite countertops, 42'' cabinets & ss a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126556
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Visconti Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($159.01 / sqft )

10937 Visconti Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Isabella Model in PGA Verano featuring 3BR, 2 BA, and 2 Car Garage. This meticulously upgraded home offers impact windows, plantation shutters, rain soft whole house water filtration /softeni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128713
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12234 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

12234 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive all concrete block house showcases a two story design that is both functional and inviting. With five spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, it provides ample living space for fam

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129635
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11281 Visconti Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$425,000.00 ($157.99 / sqft )

11281 Visconti Way Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME IS BRIMMING WITH CHARM & CHARACTER! Spacious 2BR+Den/2BA/2CG 'Casita' plan with private, fenced back yard. Some of the many special features include decorative glass entry front door, elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133608
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice