362 Sunview Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 362 Sunview Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2564
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3335 / -80.3858
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Cascades At St Lucie West Phas
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained open "Sapphire" floorplan w/serene water view. 2BD/2BA w/flex room. Kitchen updated w/granite counters, new appliances, shaker style cabinets & a snack bar. Main areas, incl flex room have tile on the diagonal. Master & Guest Bedrooms have LPV flooring. New Reverse Osmosis & filtration to kitchen sink and refrigerator. Hot water circulator in master bath. Large, screened lanai w/all new screening; accordion storm shutters, except front door. Gas Grill & Living room TV convey. Water Heater 12/2021; AC 06/2018. Cascades is an "active" 55+ community offering a wonderful lifestyle large clubhouse w/billiards, gym, library & more, resort style pool/spa, tennis, pickleball, golf, shuffleboard, tennis, etc. Roof cleaned every 6 months on service plan; Generator has 10 yr warranty as of 02/2026. Plantation shutters; updated ceiling fans & lighting; all new wall switches and receptacles. All new sink faucets and pop up drains in bathrooms; new shower valve in master bath; retractable front entry screen on entry door; Extra storage shelving in laundry room & garage; pull down steps in garage to attic storage; pull out shelving in baths & kitchen cabinets; garbage can storage outside.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 403
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cascades At Saint Lucie West
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #157 THE CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE FIVE (PB 41-37) LOT 918
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332395902130002
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1184 Mirror Lake Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$500,000.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1184 Mirror Lake Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023676
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5958 Baynard Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($121.10 / sqft )

5958 Baynard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lowest priced 4/2 plus office POOL home by nearly 100k! No HOA fees! Move in ready and beautifully refreshed home featuring brand new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated bathrooms. Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548515
  2. Provided by Braniff Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$399,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

525 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your New Lakefront Retreat in Lake Forest at St. Lucie West. Inside this beautifully maintained CBS lakefront home you'll experience Florida living at its finest. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093105
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Summerville Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$398,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

107 Summerville Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living in Magnolia Lakes! Enjoy peaceful water views and easy Florida living in this 3BD/2BA CBS home located in the gated Magnolia Lakes community in the heart of St. Lucie West. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095620
  2. Provided by Norris Bishop Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Long Key Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

633 Long Key Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with den is perfectly situated on an immaculate lake in the highly desirable gated community of Lake Forest. Featuring volume ceilings and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$479,900.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

827 Grand Reserves Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean home located in the heart of St. Lucie West. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property includes a den, a barrel tile roof, and a brick paver driveway. The interior features a deluxe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122343
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 Butterfly Orchid Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$479,999.00 ($167.48 / sqft )

6124 Butterfly Orchid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated two story home on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of St. Lucie West. Located in a family friendly community with an affordable HOA, this home offers a warm neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123415
  2. Provided by The Price is Right Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice