7213 Magellan Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7213 Magellan Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $639,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2964
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Mariner Village
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Mariner Village This beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA home in sought after Stuart location features a new roof (2025), a/c (2026), refrigerator (2026) & tankless water heater (2024). This spacious residence features a wide open floor plan designed for entertaining, with a chef's kitchen, custom cabinetry, gas cooking & stunning center island opening to a large family room. The first floor primary suite boasts a beautifully renovated bath & walk in closet. Host large gatherings in the formal dining room, complete with a stylish fireplace. Step onto the oversized screened lanai and gather around the built in fire feature, perfect for relaxed evenings. This private preserve lot has no neighbors across the street and is located in a gated community with a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Close to Hobe Sound beaches, restaurants & fine dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 895
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINER VILLAGE PLAT III (R) PUD LOT 11 BLK Q
  • Parcel Number: 313842009017001100
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$665,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6980 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf community of Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers spectacular water & golf course views in a serene park like setting. The expansive outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice