376 Shoreview Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 376 Shoreview Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3295
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Cascades At St Lucie West Phas
  • Provided by: Masters Realty Associates
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the sought after Cascades at St. Lucie West, a premier gated community offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and more. This residence features an oversized screened patio perfect for entertainingoverlooking expansive lake views that create a peaceful, private setting. Inside, enjoy a bright, open layout with a well appointed kitchen offering ample cabinetry and counter space, seamlessly flowing into the living areas. Experience comfort, tranquility, and an active lifestyle all in one. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Generator, Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Campbell Properties
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #157 THE CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE FIVE (PB 41-37) LOT 730
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332395900250007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 814 Saint Julien Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$619,900.00 ($131.61 / sqft )

814 Saint Julien Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$645,000.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1402 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a serene culdesac, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of sophistication and convenience. Ideally located in the heart of SLW, you'll be just moments from shopping, top r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5681 Croton Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$634,900.00 ($186.96 / sqft )

5681 Croton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, bright, and designed for today's family living. This newer build home offers 9 12 ft ceilings, abundant natural light, and a desirable split floorplan. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153362
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7221 Mystic Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$599,900.00 ($139.64 / sqft )

7221 Mystic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/3 Courtyard Pool home with over 140k in Big Ticket improvements in PGA Village w/ lake view. 2025 Barrel tile roof, paver driveway, crown molding, surround sound & new screens & pool heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9029 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$618,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

9029 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE FOR LOCATION. AMENITIES. GLAMOR. This 3BR, 2 1/2 bath home with an office, located in the desirable gated PGA Village community has it all. Positioned with the 3rd hole in your backyard, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160521
  2. Provided by Pristine Property Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Sycamore Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$539,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

409 Sycamore Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on just under 1/3 acre on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Heatherwood, this beautifully designed pool home offers 2476 SF under air with an exceptional layout for both everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164431
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Marsh Harbor Bay, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$525,000.00 ($157.94 / sqft )

805 Marsh Harbor Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom waterfront home in the Lake Charles community of St. Lucie West. Freshly painted home with split floor plan and tile floors through all rooms except the primary bedroom is Laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166558
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 South Delwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$590,000.00 ($142.79 / sqft )

5285 South Delwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Torino with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths and a private Den/Office. It offers an open floorplan, elegant tray ceiling in the foyer, and refined details like crown molding and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166654
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice