9755 52nd Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539206 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9755 52nd Road
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1203
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6059 / -82.4466
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Haile Plantation
  • Elementary School: Kimball Wiles
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  • Contact: Lisa Baltozer
  • 352-494-0335
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This UPDATED two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is located in the Haile Plantation, Plantation Villas in Gainesville. Fresh updates include new interior paint, new luxury vinyl flooring in both bedrooms (no carpet), updated kitchen with granite counters and brand new stainless steel appliances, an updated primary bathroom with all new shower, vanity, toilet and floor, plus a new washer and dryer, new HVAC, new water heater, new lights and fans throughout! The main living area features vaulted ceilings, skylights, and tile floors, creating a bright and open interior. The updated kitchen includes white cabinetry with plenty of storage space, stainless steel appliance package including a range, refrigerator, dishwasher and microwave and a generous breakfast bar that opens to the living area. Sliding glass doors provide access to a outdoor patio area and allow for natural light. The primary bedroom is located upstairs and features luxury vinyl flooring, a ceiling fan, and 2 spacious closets. The home also offers neutral paint tones, ample storage, and an interior laundry area. This Haile Plantation location is in close proximity to the Village Center, walking paths, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. This home is move in ready and available now! Listing agent is owner. Pets will be considered. No smoking allowed in unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1203.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Kimball Wiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bosshardt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06860-150-109
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532535
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6323 47th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,195.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6323 47th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*** Available for immediate occupancy **** This stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths with Bonus room in Finley Woods only 10 minutes to UF/Shands/VA and 6 minutes to Celebration Point. Practically new wide ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536334
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 35th Place 84, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,710.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2972 35th Place 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/3 Bath Condo in Chase Hollow Available early August! Available early August, this luxury townhouse condo is located in Chase Hollow, close to UF, Celebration Pointe, and is located on bus rou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537262
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2960 35th Place 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538163
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5213 92nd Court, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,750.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5213 92nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming in corner unit offers comfort and convenience inside you will find a cozy living and dining area with tall ceilings. The spacious back porch is perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538295
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 1-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 1-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo $500/Bedroom Entire Condo Available Spacious first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo available at Countryside at the University, conveniently located near the University of Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538498
  2. Provided by ANCHOR HOUSE REALTY & PROP MGMT
  3. Contact Alex Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8992 79th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,280.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8992 79th Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Willow Oak Plantation. With 1,402 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this split floor plan offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538621
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 91st Terrace D, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,850.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5211 91st Terrace D More Like This

Beautiful second floor apartment in the heart of the Haile Plantation Village Center. Enter through a gated brick courtyard, go up one flight of stairs and enter a spacious 2BR/2BA, 1250sqft apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538649
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Missie Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6725 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mentone community in Gainesville, this well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with beautiful natural light throughout. The open living areas feature vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538963
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,075.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Links. This inviting space offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539055
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice