9702 Little Pond Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9702 Little Pond Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1525 / -82.336
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Pebble Creek Village
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Wili Sargable
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRIME LOCATION and RARE LISTING. Listed BELOW APPRAISAL VALUE for a quick sale. Located in the desirable Pebble Creek community, this well maintained home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and range hood, along with porcelain tile throughout the main living area. The large dining room/kitchen combo flows into a spacious living room, offering a comfortable and functional layout. Situated on an oversized corner lot with no rear neighbors, the property also includes an additional covered and screened outdoor space ideal for year round enjoyment. Recent improvements include a newer roof (2024) and new A/C (2026). Conveniently located minutes from shopping and dining in New Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1246.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Rowles
  • Association Phone: 727-386-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PEBBLE CREEK VILLAGE UNIT NO 7 LOT 1 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-08-27-20-222-000011-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10458 Lucaya Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

10458 Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,620 sq ft in the gated Heritage Isles Golf Community of New Tampa. The home features a functional layout, abundant natural light, and fresh interior p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938542
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Bill Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20326 Merry Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

20326 Merry Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now $20,000 Less Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 5 bedroom home, now available at an incredible new price! With a recent $20,000

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352446
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($172.81 / sqft )

9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home located in the exclusive Pebble Creek community for under $400k? No way!Conveniently situated south of Wesley Chapel with easy access to I 75, I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17550 Fairmeadow Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$345,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

17550 Fairmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after, guard gated Hunters Green community in New Tampa, one of the most desirable master planned neighborhoods in the area, this beautifully maintained maintenance free v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481376
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Johanna Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19112 White Wing Place, TAMPA, FL 33647
$327,000.00 ($152.09 / sqft )

19112 White Wing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance Free Living in the Heart of New Tampa Doves Landing at West Meadows Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome with a lake view, nestled in the sought after Doves Landing commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485744
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Alex Khoyi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Hogans Bend, TAMPA, FL 33647
$348,900.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

9004 Hogans Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bring your vision and creativity to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the Pebble Creek Village community of New Tampa, just off Bruce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489705
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christy Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19182 Lake Audubon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$334,990.00 ($143.96 / sqft )

19182 Lake Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond view, screened lanai, gated community with pool, and approximately 0.3 mi to Clark Elementary. This 3 bedroom Tampa home is positioned on a cul de sac and features a 2 car garage with new garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498013
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19180 Lake Audubon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$332,900.00 ($143.06 / sqft )

19180 Lake Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tampa Nestled within the gated enclave of Audubon Landing in the highly sought after West Meadows community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers serene con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502726
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Cypress Shadow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($183.37 / sqft )

9735 Cypress Shadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home nestled in the deed restricted Pebble Creek Community in New Tampa. When you walk in, you will see a large foyer with a vaulted ceiling to greet yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504039
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Bunni Longwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice