16261 Preservation Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16261 Preservation Boulevard
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4042
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.795 / -81.7442
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Waterview Landing
  • Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  • Contact: Wendy Riha
  • 561-951-8820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living at its finest in beautiful gated Waterview Landing! This stunning Tamiami Costal model home by TOLL BROTHERS showcases over $190,000 in upgrades, offering a one of a kind custom feel with impeccable design and detail craftsmanship. From the moment you step through the grand double door entry, youll be captivated by soaring 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, and exquisite designer finishes in every room. The spacious open concept living area is enhanced by custom wood beam ceilings, high white shine porcelain tile flooring (no carpet!), and three expansive sliding glass doors that perfectly frame the breathtaking lake and fountain views. The gourmet kitchen is truly a showstopper, featuring: Thick quartz island with custom design detail, 36" Cooktop hood with Cabinet upgrades, Beautiful modern blue cabinetry with soft close features, Under and upper cabinet lighting, Upgraded Kohler faucets and sinks, Professionally selected lighting and designer drapery. The primary suite is a private retreat with a tray ceiling and beautiful Engineered Wood Flooring upgrades for a warm feel. The bathroom is spa inspired complete with floor to ceiling tile, dual shower heads with Rainhead luxurious rain shower, frameless shower door, dual sinks and luxury layout. Guests will enjoy comfort and privacy with two spacious front bedrooms, each with ample lighting and access to a beautifully appointed bathroom with a tub/shower. An additional bedroom features engineered luxury wood flooring and a private en suite with a walk in shower. Step outside to your extended covered lanai under truss, already outfitted for the ultimate outdoor kitchen with water, gas, and electric lines in placeall overlooking a serene lake with a large fountain centerpiece, creating a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere with the soothing sound of water with a exterior full height privacy wall Additional highlights include: Tray Ceilings in the Great room with wood beams, master bedroom and foyer tray ceilings, 3 car garage with epoxy floors and extended driveway, Hurricane impact glass throughout!!! Security alarm system & Pre wire for outdoor speakers, Built in attic Home Theater Surround speaker Pre Wire (5 in living room, 2 on lanai), Large laundry room with utility sink, Professionally curated finishes and upgrades throughout, Epoxy coating on garage floor. This home is truly better than new, offering unmatched value as one of the MOST UPGRADED & BEST PRICES HOME IN WATERVIEW LANDING ! A full list of upgrades and pricing is available upon request. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a spectacular custom home. Enjoy living in Babcock Ranch, America's first entirely solar powered town, with access to multiple community pools, nature trails & events. Just a short golf cart trip to grocery stores shopping and dining. Beautiful parks and amenities let you experience SW Florida at its finest! Come live a better life at Babcock Ranch!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2836.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Waterview Landing Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 305-232-1579
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WVL 000 0000 2477 WATERVIEW LANDING LOT 2477 3471665
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422630311076
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 42581 Atlas Drive, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
$839,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

42581 Atlas Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Roseland model by Pulte, located in the sought after Northridge at Babcock Ranch. This home was thoughtfully created for multi generational living, offering a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018338
  2. Provided by Paragon Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15776 Appalachian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$849,900.00 ($145.93 / sqft )

15776 Appalachian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait to build, this stunning 2024 Roseland model in Northridge community of Babcock Ranch is ready and updated, offering 4,554 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525359
  2. Provided by SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Woodstork Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$840,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

520 Woodstork Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in the exclusive, deed restricted community of Peace River Club. This brand new custom estate by Charlotte Harbor Homes is perfectly positioned on over one private a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684466
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lisa Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42581 Atlas Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$839,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

42581 Atlas Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016562
  2. Provided by Paragon Florida Realty
  3. Contact Luann W Collins
  4. (239) 494-0025
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42581 Atlas Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$839,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

42581 Atlas Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499648
  2. Provided by PARAGON FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Luann Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15776 Appalachian Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$825,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

15776 Appalachian Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 Roseland model in Northridge community of Babcock Ranch, offering 4,554 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a game room that can

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012729
  2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
  3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
  4. (239) 399-3999
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16261 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$799,000.00 ($197.67 / sqft )

16261 Preservation Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in beautiful gated Waterview Landing! This stunning Tamiami Costal model home by TOLL BROTHERS showcases over $190,000 in upgrades, offering a one of a kind cust

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016202
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. (561) 951-8820
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15572 Northridge Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$849,000.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

15572 Northridge Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into elevated living with this stunning Roseland model by Pulte Homes, offering 4,300 sq ft of beautifully curated space. This expansive residence features 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, a 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5699 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018991
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Contact Danette Larson
  4. (561) 951-8820
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice