42250 Ramble Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 42250 Ramble Road
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.79 / -81.7546
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Edgewa
  • Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  • Contact: Cynthia Altieri
  • 561-951-8820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this furnished, turnkey pool home in the gated Edgewater community, offering more than 1,800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Ideally positioned at the end of a cul de sac and bordering the preserve, the property provides exceptional privacy. Enjoy a heated, in ground screened pool with tranquil views of one of Babcock Ranchs lakes, and take advantage of the nearby walking path that circles the large lake, full of mother nature's creatures. This gated community also features a community pool for all to enjoy. This residence features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a den w/closet that may serve as a third bedroom. Interior highlights include laminate flooring, quartz countertops, and a light backsplash in the kitchen, along with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a gas cooktop. The dining area and great room connect seamlessly for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan places the primary suite at the rear of the home with pool and lake views, a double sink vanity, an oversized shower with a seat, a walk in closet, and a private water closet. Additional improvements include an extended sunroom overlooking the pool, a laundry room with cabinetry and a utility sink, plantation shutters are abundant, and an attached two car garage. Welcome to Babcock Ranch, where community life is active and engaging with gourmet food trucks, live music, art events, and farmers markets. Shopping and dining are conveniently close at the Publix shopping center, along with popular destinations such as Starbucks, Five Guys, Marshalls, Ace Hardware, Ulta, Panera Bread, Carvel, and a variety of nail and aesthetics studios. Additional options nearby include Oak & Iron as well as sushi, Mexican, and pizza restaurants. Future development is also underway, with the B Street Shops anticipated to open in late 2026. Babcock Ranch offers a distinctive lifestyle that complements the homes setting and amenities. Schedule a private showing to experience the property, lake views, and community offerings firsthand. Welcome home.....
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1098.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA AT BABCOCK RANCH
  • Association Phone: 941-676-7191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BCE 000 0000 1301 BABCOCK RANCH COMMUNITY EDGEWATER LOT 1301 4518/730 E4518/732 4828/2070 (8653 SF) 3526585 3553209
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422630205001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.59 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512989
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2076 River Basin Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$495,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

2076 River Basin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! This 3BR/2+1/2BA/2CG waterfront house in the beautiful river front community of Palm Shores is located just minutes from I 75, downtown Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte. Shady oaks gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513721
  2. Provided by COLLINS MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Robin Vitali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6405 Alan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$525,900.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6405 Alan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to peaceful country living at its best! Tucked away on 2.5 fully fenced acres, this meticulously cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath home combines peaceful rural living, comfort, functionality and sma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7515942
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 Palm Harbor Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,000.00 ($161.65 / sqft )

2037 Palm Harbor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Water, water everywhere! Dont miss this incredible 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home, perfectly positioned with stunning views of five intersecting canals and the Peace River. With nearly 250 fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516564
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520317
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Musick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Riverside Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$484,900.00 ($148.93 / sqft )

8416 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

* Price improved and seller offering a $15,000 buyer concession towards closing costs or prepaids or 3 years Flood Insurance* Set along approximately 200 feet of waterfront, this beautifully updated P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521357
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Addessi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42574 Adirondack Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,900.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

42574 Adirondack Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning pulte mystic model four bedroom home in northridge, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac street with breathtaking wide lake views and no homes in sightjust water, sky, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521444
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15927 Mulrion Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$460,000.00 ($181.17 / sqft )

15927 Mulrion Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 15927 Mulrion Blvd in The Sanctuary at Babcock Ranch where comfort, function, and lifestyle all line up beautifully. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers just over 1,900 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522722
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3264 Park Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,000.00 ($152.08 / sqft )

3264 Park Drive More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful oversized lot in Punta Gorda, this charming waterfront retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and Florida outdoor living. Set on nearly half an acre, this 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice