44356 Panther Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44356 Panther Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2271
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7934 / -81.7208
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Regencybabcock Ranch
  • Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  • Contact: Benjamin Board
  • 561-951-8820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed, fully furnished Meranti villa by Toll Brothers, nestled in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Regency at Babcock Ranch. This exceptional home offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and low maintenance living, with 1,601+ square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept space. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile flex room, and a spacious 2 car garage, this residence is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright, welcoming foyer that flows effortlessly into the expansive great room and casual dining area. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, showcasing a large center island with breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, upgraded KitchenAid appliances, under cabinet lighting, and a generous pantry with custom wooden shelving. The private primary suite serves as a serene retreat, complete with a custom walk in closet and a spa like bath featuring dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and a private water closet. A secondary bedroom and full bath provide comfort for guests, while the flexible bonus room is perfect for a home office, den, or hobby space. Embrace Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle on the covered lanai, enhanced with a remote controlled screen for added privacy and an outdoor kitchenperfect for relaxing mornings or entertaining evenings. Additional highlights include tile plank flooring throughout, high end lighting and ceiling fans, elegant plantation shutters, and a remote controlled sliding door window treatment for added convenience. The home also features a screened front porch, a kitchen water purification system, and an upgraded laundry room complete with extra cabinetry and a utility sink, combining style with everyday functionality. Residents of Regency at Babcock Ranch enjoy a resort style lifestyle with exclusive amenities, including a clubhouse, pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social calendarall within a beautifully master planned community designed for active adults. This move in ready villa offers the ultimate in Southwest Florida livingwhere style, comfort, and community come together effortlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Meranti
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1601.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Allied Property Group
  • Association Phone: 239-241-6499
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGENCY AT BABCOCK RANCH LOT 4717 3409073 3421688
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422628300144
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.59 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512989
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2076 River Basin Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$495,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

2076 River Basin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! This 3BR/2+1/2BA/2CG waterfront house in the beautiful river front community of Palm Shores is located just minutes from I 75, downtown Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte. Shady oaks gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513721
  2. Provided by COLLINS MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Robin Vitali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2037 Palm Harbor Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,000.00 ($161.65 / sqft )

2037 Palm Harbor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Water, water everywhere! Dont miss this incredible 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home, perfectly positioned with stunning views of five intersecting canals and the Peace River. With nearly 250 fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516564
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520317
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Musick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Riverside Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$484,900.00 ($148.93 / sqft )

8416 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

* Price improved and seller offering a $15,000 buyer concession towards closing costs or prepaids or 3 years Flood Insurance* Set along approximately 200 feet of waterfront, this beautifully updated P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521357
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Addessi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42574 Adirondack Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,900.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

42574 Adirondack Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning pulte mystic model four bedroom home in northridge, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac street with breathtaking wide lake views and no homes in sightjust water, sky, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521444
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Summerset Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$399,000.00 ($136.64 / sqft )

141 Summerset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private riverfront retreat in peace river shores! Experience true florida living with peaceful water views, wide open skies, and the serenity of a riverfront lifestyle. The home is ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522559
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15927 Mulrion Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$460,000.00 ($181.17 / sqft )

15927 Mulrion Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 15927 Mulrion Blvd in The Sanctuary at Babcock Ranch where comfort, function, and lifestyle all line up beautifully. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers just over 1,900 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522722
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43365 Waymark Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$479,000.00 ($182.20 / sqft )

43365 Waymark Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Imagine having virtually no electric bill with an extensive 35 panel solar system already in place, leaving you with only an approximate $25 monthly FPL connection fee, paired with a screened in elect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525312
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42250 Ramble Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$459,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

42250 Ramble Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this furnished, turnkey pool home in the gated Edgewater community, offering more than 1,800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Ideally positioned at the end of a cul de sac and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525358
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Cynthia Altieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice