2908 Captiva Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4606233 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2908 Captiva Drive
  • Viewed: 409
  • Price: $6,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2555
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 766
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.244 / -82.5013
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate Woods
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  • Contact: Vicki Reilly
  • 941-556-2150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RENTED FEB. MARCH, APRIL 2027, AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH DEC. AT OFF SEASON RATES. A perfect vacation getaway in prime Golf Gate location. Bring the family to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private sparkling pool under a screened cage. The home offers 4 bedrooms, a large open living room and dining area with beautiful new flooring. The family room is off the kitchen and has sliding glass doors out onto the pool. The master bedroom also has sliding glass door access as well as the dining area. This is a perfect home for entertaining with lots of gathering space and ample seating around the pool plus there is a two car garage. The home is located close to the Siesta Key beaches, several golf courses, shopping, restaurants, YMCA, and close to the Legacy walking and biking trail access. Call for fluctuating off season rental rates. THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1781.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0112090063
  • Views: 409
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2213 Wason Road 2, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$6,000.00

2213 Wason Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

rent is variable, $6000 $12,500

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4544176
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Mayflower Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$6,200.00

2929 Mayflower Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bath pool home in the desirable Gulf Gate neighborhood. Located on a tree lined cul de sac, this home is conveniently situated just a quarter of a mile from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4480615
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,000.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1649 Stanford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of waterfront living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Sarasota, Florida. Set on over a quarter acre of prime land, this beautiful residence features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4609574
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rinat Sikdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Meadowood Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,500.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

1714 Meadowood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Heron's Aqua Breeze! This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath canal home with pool is back on the short term rental market and located just 1 and as half miles to world famous SIESTA KEY BEACH! Spacious a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624047
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Beechwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$6,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

6304 Beechwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 1/1/26. Want to find out for yourself > "what's all the fuss about sarasota/siesta key? " crystal white quartz beaches, sparkling blue waters of gulf of mexico. Enjoy water activities like;

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4628886
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Landings Drive 12, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,095.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

1323 Landings Drive 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Treehouse Condominiums, a rejuvenating retreat where breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway await you. Relax on your private deck, surrounded by lush mangrove trees and the ser

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Pat Gillum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Captiva Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

2921 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June through December for a one month or longer rental. Charming Sarasota Retreat with pool and putting green in Gulf Gate Welcome to your perfect Sarasota getaway! Nestled in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641886
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Lords Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$6,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

4425 Lords Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind residence surrounded by botanical splendor offered for vacation or seasonal rental. Whether visiting Sarasota for its stunning white sand beaches or business you will find unparalleled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653524
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2544 Carlisle Place, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$6,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2544 Carlisle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

GULF GATE WOODS...This single family home offers 2 bedrooms + a den & 2 bathrooms with a split floor plan. Ideal property for your winter get away. Enjoy the Sarasota lifestyle to the fullest in this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665872
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,700.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

2408 Nassau Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

If you're looking for the perfect Florida home with modern features, premium finishes and a private pool & dock, then look no further than this very unique property nestled along Sarasotas Phillippi C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340899
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Kenny Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice