16391 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16391 Bonita Landing Circle
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $744,900
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3275 / -81.6884
  • County: LEE
  • City: BONITA SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34135
  • Subdivision: Bonita Lndg
  • Provided by: DOMAINREALTY.COM LLC
  • Contact: Cindy Kritz
  • 239-301-4301
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lakeside pool, summer sunsets, and a 3 car garage!! This 7 year new, highly sought after summerville model will check all the boxes!! 3 large bedrooms plus den, including a guest suite w/private bath, 3 full baths, 2445 sf of bright, light living spaces, lakeside pool and 3 gar garage!! Enter through your double door entry into the bright foyer with custom wall accents and immediate views of the lake! The huge great room is open to the kitchen featuring huge kitchen island, tons of counter space, walk in pantry, and eating area with lake views. Sliders with custom auto blinds lead you out to the florida setting you won't want to leave, complete with screened lakeside pool and lanai, and sunsets that never get old! New a/c, new fridge, newer pool pump!! Located in a quiet area of southwest florida away from the hustle and bustle, this community has not experienced storm surge or major damage from the past 3 major hurricanes! No flood insurance is required! Only 11 quick miles to the beautiful gulf beaches!! Enjoy big lake views with community fishing pier, play park, community gathering park, tennis court/basketball hoop, and low hoa fees that include cable/internet, lawncare & irrigation, and more! Across the road from crew flint preserve and hiking trails and only 11 miles to the beautiful gulf beaches!! New *midtown at bonita* being built just down the road, featuring shopping, restaurants, etc.! This home has all the great features youd want, and the comfort of living in a quaint, welcoming, community with only 219 homes. Enjoy florida and all that this paradise has!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2445.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Newell Property Management
  • Association Phone: 239-514-1199
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BONITA LANDING UNIT TWO LOT 185 AS DESC IN INST 2018000120737
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34135 - Bonita Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-48-26-B1-07000.1850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16378 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$734,900.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

16378 Bonita Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den home in the highly sought after gated community of Bonita Landing, where modern upgrades meet the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690625
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16478 Bonita Landing Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$845,000.00 ($241.50 / sqft )

16478 Bonita Landing Cir More Like This

This Beautiful smart home boasts the epitome of modern living, nestled within an exclusive gated community with no clubhouse to maintain keeping the HOA fees low. Bonita Landing is ideally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224076856
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
  3. Contact Donna Schrim, PA
  4. 239-659-2400
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13162 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$799,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

13162 Bridgeford Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immediate full golf membership included with no waitlist! Discover the largest single family home on charming Bridgeford Aven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057169
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Contact Ryan Batey
  4. 239-594-9494
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9687 Cypress Hammock Cir 202, ESTERO, FL 34135
$675,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

9687 Cypress Hammock Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional, GORGEOUS and SPACIOUS second story END unit with beautiful lake views in the highly sought after Cypress Hammock neighborhood of Shadow Wood at The Brooks. Offering THREE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225066513
  2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
  3. Contact Angela Lutzi Dellatore
  4. 239-675-9499
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28455 Altessa Way 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$799,000.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

28455 Altessa Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO GOLF WAIT LIST TURNKEY FURNISHED BUNDLED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED MOTIVATED SELLERS Move right into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath luxury coach home in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3406 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225073760
  2. Provided by The Willis Group, LLC
  3. Contact Jenna Zorn
  4. 239-989-8474
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225075129
  2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
  3. Contact Marc Oates
  4. 239-254-7764
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Bonita Landing Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$744,900.00 ($243.51 / sqft )

16391 Bonita Landing Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow!! This home and it's location checks all the boxes!! Welcome to bonita landing, only 4 miles to i 75, 11 miles to the beach, and no flood insurance required! This home offers spectacular skies, se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225077989
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kritz
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
$849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225078768
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Justin M Jordan
  4. (239) 221-8665
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10352 Autumn Breeze Dr 202, ESTERO, FL 34135
$755,000.00 ($209.08 / sqft )

10352 Autumn Breeze Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Oversized Northern Exposure Upper Unit Four Plex Coach Home offers 3 Ensuite Bedrooms Plus Den. The Split Bedroom Great Room Floor Plan Lives Like a House. With 2,748 SqFt under air plus Impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079921
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Marsha Poster, LLC
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
$809,000.00 ($241.85 / sqft )

26430 Doverstone St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!OVER $100,000 in upgrades since 2022including impact resistant windows and doors, electric hurricane screen on the lanai, a whole home generator with a 500 gallon propane tank, 2022 i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080415
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Corye Reiter
  4. (239) 992-9100
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice