2721 Riverbluff Place V-50, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2721 Riverbluff Place V-50
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2751 / -82.5165
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Strathmore Riverside I
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: SandraVoss LaFlamme
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Sarasota, Minutes from Beaches, Dinning, and Shopping.First Floor Living. Enjoy the convenience of this centrally located 2 bedroom,2 bath condo in the well established boating community of Strathmore Riverside. Is there a move in ready 2 bed villa in Sarasota with marina access near Siesta Key? This furnished home in Strathmore Riverside Villas offers updated features, low maintenance living, and boating access with first come slips, all within a 55+ waterfront community just minutes to Siesta Key Beach. FURNISHED. NEW ROOF. NEW AC. New pavered back lanai. New gutters. This 2 bed villa in Sarasota delivers a rare combination of comfort, boating convenience, and low maintenance living in Strathmore Riverside Villas. Positioned on a quiet interior street just a short walk to the clubhouse, pool, and protected marina, the setting features mature landscaping, manicured green space, and strong pride of ownership. Inside, impact rated windows provide storm protection and energy efficiency, while elegant shutters offer privacy and light control. The kitchen features stone countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and an open layout connecting seamlessly to the living area and den. Natural light fills the home, complemented by peaceful greenbelt views that enhance privacy. The community marina offers first come, first served boat slips with water and electricity at a low annual rate, providing access to Sarasota waterways for boating, fishing, and sunset cruising without the cost of direct waterfront ownership. Additional features include furnished interiors, assigned carport parking, and association managed exterior maintenance for true lock and leave convenience. Residents enjoy an active clubhouse with social events, fitness options, and shared amenities designed to foster connection. Located minutes from Siesta Key Beach, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and cultural attractions, this property supports both seasonal and full time living. As demand grows for boating friendly 55+ communities near Siesta Key, this move in ready villa stands out for value, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ARGUS MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-922-8188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT V-50 STRATHMORE RIVERSIDE VILLAS SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0086011050
  • Unit Number: V-50
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3024 Williamsburg Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$248,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

3024 Williamsburg Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This ranch style home offers potential on a lot close to town. This property presents a compelling investment opportunity with much potential. The two bedroom, one bathroom configuration offers flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521739
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bradley Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key, this beautifully updated maintenance free villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144200
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Wilkinson Woods Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$289,900.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

3541 Wilkinson Woods Drive 40 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Skip the renovation stress and discover an UNBEATABLE VALUE in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa, offering IMPACT WINDOWS, New A/C (2026) an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672490
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Gersman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2531 Riverbluff Parkway V181, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$289,000.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

2531 Riverbluff Parkway V181 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa nestled in one of Sarasotas most cherished 55+ communitiesStrathmore Riverside Villas. This well kept home combines comfort, convenience, and a relaxed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673298
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Riverbluff Parkway V256, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$255,500.00 ($176.21 / sqft )

2305 Riverbluff Parkway V256 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of coastal luxury in this beautifully upgraded villadesigned for comfort, style, and effortless living. Step inside and feel the difference: brand new PGT hurricane impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larisa Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Tidewood Avenue 4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$320,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

5915 Tidewood Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated and ideally located in the waterfront community of Baywood Colony, this beautifully updated villa offers the perfect blend of moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675716
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Riverbluff Place V49, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$270,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

2717 Riverbluff Place V49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Mrs. Clean Lives Here! Absolutely Charming 2 bed/2bath end unit Villa that should check every box on your villa wish list! Stunning kitchen that gently flows into dining room area (CHECK)! Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681632
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Morse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Riverbluff Parkway V141, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$247,000.00 ($136.46 / sqft )

2603 Riverbluff Parkway V141 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

In Strathmore Riverside, a well maintained and socially active 55 plus community, this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath corner villa offers space, comfort and exceptional value. The open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683240
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Pogany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$315,000.00 ($111.31 / sqft )

4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home with a 2 car garage, situated in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities. Move in ready an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Riverbluff Court V101, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$279,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

2713 Riverbluff Court V101 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Strathmore Riverside perfectly positioned in the heart of Sarasota, where fun and an active lifestyle meet coastal charm! Step inside this stunning villa, fully remodeled from top to bottom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686360
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice