749 Orchid Grove Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 749 Orchid Grove Boulevard
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1557 / -81.6257
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Orchid Grove
  • Provided by: REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Paola Almonte
  • 407-343-4245
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    100% FINANCE AVAILABLE USDA LOAN! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the desirable Orchid Grove community. The spacious layout includes a welcoming foyer, a cozy living room, and a formal dining areaperfect for entertaining. The heart of the home features an upgraded kitchen with sleek cabinetry, stunning granite countertops, and a modern backsplash. Enjoy the outdoors with a relaxing front seating porch and a private vinyl fence surrounding the yard, providing both security and charm. The home also comes equipped with a water filtration system for added convenience. Community Amenities Orchid Grove offers an exceptional family friendly atmosphere with a community pool, playground, and dog park. It's an ideal place to unwind and socialize with neighbors. Convenient Located just minutes from US 27 and I 4, this home provides easy access to all your essentials. Shop and dine at nearby Posner Park, access healthcare at Advent Health Heart of Florida ER, and enjoy easy commutes to Ridge Community High School. With movie theaters and recreational venues just around the corner, entertainment is always close by.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Highlands Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHID GROVE PB 169 PGS 10-16 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-08-727507-000120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131892
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Rosydale Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,990.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

1671 Rosydale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home Just 20 Minutes from Disney! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Charles Cove community. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136492
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$385,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

297 Gina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Florida Home with Scenic Lake View Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence nestled in a beautiful Florida neighborhood. Designed for comfort and effortless li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143210
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice