232 Oak Hammock Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5147118 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 Oak Hammock Dr
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2187
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.181 / -81.6144
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Lakes Village 06
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Nancy Lanzillo
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Corner Lot RidgeCrest 2/2/Office with Plantation Blinds, 2025 HVAC and a 200+ SF East Facing Under Roof Screened Lanai, located just 0.2 miles from the High Vista private clubhouse. Brick paver driveway and walkway to portico front porch with overhead sunburst transom window leads to a bright central great room with 10 12 FT cathedral ceiling and a wall of patio doors topped with a decorative overhead ledge. Eat in kitchen has 30" solid wood cabinets, bevel edge laminate counters and stainless steel appliances. Adjacent laundry room has washer and dryer and a large pantry. Owner's suite has private bath, 7x6 walk in closet and patio doors to lanai. Split bedroom design offers a cozy guest area with adjacent full bath and linen closet. Additional linen closet in hallway between office and guest bedroom. Sold As Is. Ridgewood Lakes is a golf cart friendly community. $230 monthly High Vista HOA fee includes Spectrum internet and basic cable TV with 2 cable boxes, lawn mowing and exclusive access to resident owned 12,000 SF private High Vista clubhouse and amenities. $425 semi annual Ridgewood Lakes HOA fee provides 24x7 staffed security gate and master association owned private road maintenance. Adjacent to 18 hole White Heron Golf Club with The Nest restaurant, privately owned and open to the public. High Vista is a 55+ community with outdoor heated pool and spa, fitness center, library, pub & many organized activities. Pickle ball, tennis, bocce and shuffleboard courts. Miles of biking and walking trails within Ridgewood Lakes gated community. Shopping, Disney, Universal, Orlando & Central FL entertainment nearby, easy access to I 4, medical facilities, airports & Sunrail Station. Advent Health hospital is 3 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RidgeCrest on Corner Lot with 2025 HVAC
  • Builder Name: RidgeWood Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1465.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lissette Negron
  • Association Phone: 863-424-4929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LAKES VILLAGE 6 PB 115 PGS 28 & 29 LOT 61
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-33-710009-000610
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 247 Travis Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$289,900.00 ($129.19 / sqft )

247 Travis Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RidgeMont 2 bedroom / 2 Bath / Den model on 1 floor in Gated Community with newer HVAC and water heater PLUS a 200+ SF South Facing screened lanai, located just 0.4 miles from High Vista's private clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137632
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Nancy Lanzillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$299,500.00 ($136.76 / sqft )

812 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Up to $5,000 in buyer incentives available when using the preferred lender. Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner lot home in one of Davenports fastest growing communities. Offering extra spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144992
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Atys Barroso Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Cantabria Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$304,924.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

545 Cantabria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to an Active Lifestyle! This immaculate light and bright home, located in the Ridgewood Lakes/Del Webb 55+ community, offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a den/office. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145740
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1779 Post Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$289,990.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

1779 Post Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Lake Charles Cove with tenant in place through August 31, generating immediate rental income of $2,000 monthly. Located in Davenport, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147746
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Royal Palm Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$305,000.00 ($127.72 / sqft )

511 Royal Palm Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

High Vista's Favorite Model in Remarkable Condition by Original Owner RidgeDale 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath with enclosed East Facing Lanai, Whole House Water Filtration system and Epoxy Garage Floor, locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147893
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Nancy Lanzillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Ridge View Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$289,999.00 ($132.54 / sqft )

125 Ridge View Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RidgeCrest 3/2 with Solid Surface Floors, Many Replacement Windows and Enclosed North West Facing Lanai overlooking High Vista's private clubhouse outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148199
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Nancy Lanzillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1061 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$289,900.00 ($47.54 / sqft )

1061 Citrus Landings Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

Prime location close to highways 27 and 17. This open concept home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a fully fenced backyard and a covered rear porch. Features include stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148339
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Orange Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$289,900.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

111 Orange Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF and NO HOA!!! Welcome to your charming ranch style 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home sitting on a double lot totaling .41 acres in the historical town of Davenport! New Water Heater in July

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953381
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Orchid Grove Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$270,000.00 ($112.45 / sqft )

777 Orchid Grove Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Sold As Is. Seller has completed mandatory disclosures. Buyer to verify all information. INVESTOR SPECIAL! Home needs some TLC and being sold AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280186
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Raymi Villar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$300,000.00 ($107.72 / sqft )

622 Taft Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to 622 Taft Drive, just minutes from Posner Park, I 4, Disney, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to a th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6312775
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice