53 High Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5147530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 53 High Vista Dr
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2454
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1789 / -81.6177
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Lakes Village 04a
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Nancy Lanzillo
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RidgeGlen 3/2 model with 2019 HVAC, 2019 water heater, recently inspected 2018 roof and mostly enclosed extended south facing lanai, located in gated Davenport 55+ community just 0.1 miles from High Vista's private clubhouse and amenity center. Stamped concrete driveway and walkway to an under roof front entry with domed overhead transom window opens to an expansive great room with laminate floor and a 9 13 FT vaulted ceiling. Adjacent combination family room / kitchen with solid wood cabinets, quartz countertops & breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances and sky tube. Primary en suite bedroom with French door to lanai has and full private bath with granite topped double sink vanity, soaking tub with separate shower, natural lighting through the glass block window, linen & walk in closets. Split bedroom design offers a cozy guest area with full bath and 2 guest rooms, each with their own hallway linen closet. Corridor access laundry room has washer, dryer and a utility sink with an overhead cabinet. Garage has Genie Pro opener and pull down ladder access to attic. Sold As Is. Ridgewood Lakes is a golf cart friendly community. $230 monthly High Vista HOA fee includes Spectrum internet and basic cable TV with 2 cable boxes, lawn mowing and exclusive access to resident owned 12,000 SF private High Vista clubhouse and amenities. $425 semi annual Ridgewood Lakes HOA fee provides 24x7 staffed security gate and master association owned private road maintenance. Adjacent to 18 hole White Heron Golf Club with The Nest restaurant, privately owned and open to the public. High Vista is a 55+ community with outdoor heated pool and spa, fitness center, library, pub & many organized activities. Pickle ball, tennis, bocce and shuffleboard courts. Miles of biking and walking trails within Ridgewood Lakes gated community. Shopping, Disney, Universal, Orlando & Central FL entertainment nearby, easy access to I 4, medical facilities, airports & Sunrail Station. Advent Health hospital is 3 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RidgeGlen w/updated Kitchen, Floors, Countertops
  • Builder Name: RidgeWood Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Lissette Negron
  • Association Phone: 863-424-4929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LAKES VILLAGE 4A PB 106 PGS 12 & 13 BLK C LOT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-33-710005-031030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Rosydale Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,990.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

1671 Rosydale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home Just 20 Minutes from Disney! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Charles Cove community. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136492
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$385,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

297 Gina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Florida Home with Scenic Lake View Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence nestled in a beautiful Florida neighborhood. Designed for comfort and effortless li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143210
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on the main floor. The kitchen opens to the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Freedom Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

885 Freedom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space in the heart of Davenport! With a NEW ROOF, LOW HOA, NO CDD, and a fully fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$346,000.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

167 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Where life feels different from the very first moment, Beautiful two story home with lake views and desirable south facing exposure, allowing abundant natural light throughout the day. Built with conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sarayen Salloum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Fleur Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$379,999.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1553 Fleur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful and well maintained 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, elevated to provide stunning city views. Enjoy the privacy and curb appeal of a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Wanda Santini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Captain Hook Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

165 Captain Hook Way Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME, ideal as a short term rental investment or primary residence! This home features a BRAND NEW ROOF (2025) with SOLAR PANELS, offering significant year round energ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958942
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice