125 Ridge View Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5148199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 125 Ridge View Dr
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $289,999
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1782 / -81.6159
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Lakes Village 05b
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Nancy Lanzillo
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RidgeCrest 3/2 with Solid Surface Floors, Many Replacement Windows and Enclosed North West Facing Lanai overlooking High Vista's private clubhouse outdoor amenities. Expanded brick paver driveway, patio and walkway to portico entry has full view storm door with self storing screen, leaded glass front door and overhead sunburst transom window. Cathedral ceiling in central great room with patio doors that opens to a 200+ SF enclosed lanai with acrylic slider windows, sunshades, fixed overhead transom windows and a cabana door to the back yard. Eat in Kitchen has granite counters, white crown molded cabinets & stainless steel appliances. Adjacent laundry room with Samsung washer/dryer. Primary en suite bedroom has 7x6 walk in closet and an updated shower with custom tile surround. Split bedroom design with 2 guest rooms sharing a full bath with granite topped cabinets, updated shower and 2 linen closets. Keyless entry on front, garage utility and lanai doors. LVP flooring, interior paint & ceiling fans 2024; water heater 2022; irrigation controller 2022; Roof 2021; HVAC 2020. 2 car garage has electric roll down screen door, utility door, ceiling fan, installed cabinets and Genie opener. Sold As Is. Ridgewood Lakes is a golf cart friendly community. $230 monthly High Vista HOA fee includes Spectrum internet and basic cable TV with 2 cable boxes, lawn mowing and exclusive access to resident owned 12,000 SF private High Vista clubhouse and amenities. $425 semi annual Ridgewood Lakes HOA fee provides 24x7 staffed security gate and master association owned private road maintenance. Adjacent to 18 hole White Heron Golf Club with The Nest restaurant, privately owned and open to the public. High Vista is a 55+ community with outdoor heated pool and spa, fitness center, library, pub & many organized activities. Pickle ball, tennis, bocce and shuffleboard courts. Miles of biking and walking trails within Ridgewood Lakes gated community. Shopping, Disney, Universal, Orlando & Central FL entertainment nearby, easy access to I 4, medical facilities, airports & Sunrail Station. Advent Health hospital is 3 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RidgeCrest w/updated Roof/Mechanicals/Floors/Baths
  • Builder Name: RidgeWood Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1493.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lissette Negron
  • Association Phone: 863-424-4929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LAKES VILLAGE 5B PB 101 PGS 4 & 5 BLK F LOT 186
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-33-710003-061860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$346,000.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

167 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Where life feels different from the very first moment, Beautiful two story home with lake views and desirable south facing exposure, allowing abundant natural light throughout the day. Built with conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sarayen Salloum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$339,900.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

225 Gina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom home built in 2021, offering 2,522 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960164
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$333,000.00 ($97.48 / sqft )

196 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 196 Taft Drive in Davenport a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in the desirable Northridge Estates offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, exceptional value, and un

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338608
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Smith LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Sandalwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$299,900.00 ($106.31 / sqft )

24 Sandalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond in the Rough! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from Posner Park and Haines City, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a large corner lot with endless potential. Enjoy rela

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358078
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Bill Call, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pamplona Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$329,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

540 Pamplona Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Hill Crest floor plan on a spacious corner lot in the 55+ Del Webb Orlando community. This lightly lived in home features 94 ceilings, 2 bedrooms (including an upstairs loft suite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358701
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact David Coker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Buchannan Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

383 Buchannan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting single story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 modern bathrooms. With over 2,200 sq ft of well designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362369
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Polanco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Saguaro Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$298,000.00 ($49.26 / sqft )

1431 Saguaro Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

short sale initialization !!!!! Book your appointment ! The price is contingent upon final bank approval. make your offert today brand new, move in READY, your sanctuary awaits at this spectac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378288
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Charli Zambrano Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Boydfield Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$335,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

203 Boydfield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Prestwick Village | Davenport, FL Welcome to this spacious and well maintained single family home located in the desirable Prestwick Village community in Davenport. This be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399238
  2. Provided by AMERICA REAL ESTATE COMPANY LL
  3. Contact Wendy Wu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice