1060 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6338251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1060 Cascade Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2104 / -81.6021
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Astoniaph 2 3
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE EMPIRE GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Carrie Castro, PA
  • 305-592-1588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BD/2BTH home with a 2 car garage, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living. Step inside to an open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the modern kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island, ideal for everyday meals or entertaining. The private primary suite provides a true retreat, featuring dual sinks, a walk in closet, and a glass enclosed shower. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, window blinds throughout, and a screened porch perfect for hosting guests or enjoying Florida evenings. Ideally located in Davenport, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, making it an excellent choice for both everyday living and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1506.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 15.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 407-480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ASTONIA - PHASE 2 & 3 PB 192 PGS 27-41 LOT 341
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-22-706097-003410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Freedom Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

885 Freedom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space in the heart of Davenport! With a NEW ROOF, LOW HOA, NO CDD, and a fully fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$346,000.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

167 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Where life feels different from the very first moment, Beautiful two story home with lake views and desirable south facing exposure, allowing abundant natural light throughout the day. Built with conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sarayen Salloum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

433 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5 Bedrooms | Private Pool | No Rear Neighbors | Major Updates Done | Short Term Rental OK Welcome in! Big ticket items are already handled. 2022 A/C, n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148758
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adriana Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Captain Hook Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

165 Captain Hook Way Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME, ideal as a short term rental investment or primary residence! This home features a BRAND NEW ROOF (2025) with SOLAR PANELS, offering significant year round energ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958942
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$339,900.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

225 Gina Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom home built in 2021, offering 2,522 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960164
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Knollwood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$348,000.00 ($151.63 / sqft )

1138 Knollwood Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE IMPROVEMENT OF A LIFETIME!!!! SHORT SALE!!! Ready to move in. Up for sale or trade is a nicely updated and maintained home. Located in the gated sub division of Sunset Ridge. We h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6241286
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($104.38 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Taft Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$333,000.00 ($97.48 / sqft )

196 Taft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 196 Taft Drive in Davenport a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in the desirable Northridge Estates offering nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, exceptional value, and un

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338608
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marlon Smith LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice