2143 Crofton Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6359243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2143 Crofton Avenue
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3365
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2182 / -81.555
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Crofton Springs At Providence
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: BAY STREET GROUP FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Brian Hayes
  • 407-476-7752
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the exclusive, premier golf community of Providence, this stunning 6 bed / 5.5 bath home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, multiple primary bedrooms, swimming pool with screen enclosure and a water view. The interior is filled with natural light ample room for all. Fresh paint throuout the interior and well maintained. Community features include 24 hour guarded entry, multiple community pools, workout and fitness centers, walking trails and much more. Located only minutes from a new Publix shopping center, Champions Gate and the areas amazing theme parks. This fantastic home has multiple use options including as your primary residence, vacation home or a long term investment property. Great opportunity to upgrade to a larger home or realize the dream of living the Florida lifestyle. The property is suitable for use as a primary residence, as well as for long term or short term rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2889.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Stephen Kim
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CROFTON SPRINGS AT PROVIDENCE PB 156 PG 26-29 LOT 51
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-18-932907-000510
  • Views: 223
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365702
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Garry Walmsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375349
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

528 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for space and comfort or an investment in the vacation short term rental market you will want to see this home. Newly renovated and ready to enjoy! 6 bedrooms with 5 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402196
  2. Provided by LISA LYNN DAGUE
  3. Contact Lisa Dague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$450,999.00 ($107.02 / sqft )

436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the highly desirable area of Davenport. This move in ready resort style property offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice