348 Sir Phillips Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6369860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 348 Sir Phillips Drive
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $321,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2091 / -81.647
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Regency Place Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Ridgeview Elem
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior
  • Provided by: THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  • Contact: Ashley Palata
  • 407-558-1396
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 348 Sir Phillips, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Regency Place in Davenport, FL. Offering 1,693 sq ft of open concept living space, this move in ready home combines comfort, functionality, and convenience. Step inside to discover a split bedroom floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and no carpet throughoutall flooring is ceramic tile and luxury vinyl plank. The spacious layout includes formal living and dining areas along with a cozy family room, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and breakfast bar seating, making it perfect for casual meals and gatherings. The private primary suite offers a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a large backyard with room to add a pool, along with a patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Regency Place offers a community pool, gated access, low HOA and no CDD. Conveniently located approximately one mile from I 4, AdventHealth, and Posner Park, featuring over a million square feet of shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1693.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • School Elementary: Ridgeview Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sheri Wilson
  • Association Phone: (863) 420-7799
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PLACE PHASE THREE PB 113 PGS 15 & 16 BLK E LOT 221
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705003-052210
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$385,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

297 Gina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Florida Home with Scenic Lake View Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence nestled in a beautiful Florida neighborhood. Designed for comfort and effortless li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143210
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on the main floor. The kitchen opens to the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 John Jacob Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

1042 John Jacob Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the exclusive community of Astonia North. This property features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a modern design, and spacious living areas perfect for families. It also includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144008
  2. Provided by THE AGENT, INC
  3. Contact Maria Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Freedom Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

885 Freedom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space in the heart of Davenport! With a NEW ROOF, LOW HOA, NO CDD, and a fully fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$346,000.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

167 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Where life feels different from the very first moment, Beautiful two story home with lake views and desirable south facing exposure, allowing abundant natural light throughout the day. Built with conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sarayen Salloum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Fleur Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$379,999.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

1553 Fleur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful and well maintained 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms home perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot, elevated to provide stunning city views. Enjoy the privacy and curb appeal of a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Wanda Santini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice