232 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 Rubino Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $549,989
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3261
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 5
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2307 / -81.5638
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Provided by: JCL REALTY INC
  • Contact: Julio Lopez
  • 407-467-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional luxury retreat in the highly sought after Aviana Resort, where elegance, comfort, and income potential come together seamlessly in the heart of Central Florida. This impressive 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom residence is thoughtfully designed to deliver both a refined living experience and a high performing investment opportunity. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by a spacious and light filled open floor plan that effortlessly blends style and functionality. The home showcases upscale finishes throughout, including luxury flooring, designer fixtures, and a modern gourmet kitchen equipped with premium cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliancesperfect for entertaining or hosting large gatherings. The layout offers multiple en suite bedrooms, providing privacy and comfort for family members and guests alike. Two generously sized primary suitesideal for multi generational living or short term rental flexibilityfeature spa inspired bathrooms with dual vanities, soaking tubs, walk in showers, and expansive closets. Step outside to your private oasis: a screened in pool and lanai, perfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. With no rear neighbors, the home offers a peaceful and private settingideal for relaxation or entertaining in style. Located within the gated Aviana Resort community, residents enjoy resort style amenities that elevate everyday living, including: Elegant clubhouse and gathering spaces,Resort style pool & spa,Fully equipped fitness center, Landscaped grounds with walking paths, HOA services covering lawn care, cable, and internet Aviana is known for its short term rental flexibility, making this property ideal as a primary residence, second home, or income producing vacation rental. Situated in the rapidly growing city of Davenport, this home places you just minutes from: World famous attractions like Walt Disney World & Disney Springs, Premier golf courses such as ChampionsGate and Providence, Major highways (I 4 & US 27) for easy access to Orlando and Tampa Shopping, dining, and entertainment options, Davenport continues to attract both homeowners and investors due to its strategic location, strong rental demand, and expanding infrastructure. Whether youre searching for a luxurious primary residence, a vacation getaway, or a great rental property, this home delivers on all fronts. With its prime location, resort amenities, and flexible use potential, it represents a rare opportunity to own in one of Central Floridas most desirable communities. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle and a smart investment. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2771.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: avianahoa@gmail.com / rpirkey.aviana@gmail.com
  • Association Phone: 863-547-9100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AVIANA PHASE 1 PB 133 PGS 42-47 LOT 165
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-13-704002-001650
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7180 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$654,000.00 ($199.33 / sqft )

7180 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW HOA FEE!!!!!! Welcome to your dream home or investment property! This stunning 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Davenport offers endless possibilities. Wether you looking for a cash flowing short

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286199
  2. Provided by ABRAHAM LEGACY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathanael Jean-Jacques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$600,000.00 ($154.00 / sqft )

4111 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT, NO REAR NEIGHBORS, FULLY FURNISHED and Immaculate 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home nestled in a lovely, sought after neighborhood! This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316719
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Yeung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7868 Oak Reflection Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$640,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

7868 Oak Reflection Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION 2023!!! VACATION HOME!!! Amazing home in a gated community with Club House and Water Park. This huge property has an open kitchen concept, it also has 4 direct accesses to the patio a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334424
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalberto Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Crofton Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

2143 Crofton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive, premier golf community of Providence, this stunning 6 bed / 5.5 bath home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, multiple primary bedrooms, swimming pool with screen enc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359243
  2. Provided by BAY STREET GROUP FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brian Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365702
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Garry Walmsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$579,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

6070 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 5.1 bathroom home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort community of Davenport. Boasting 3,173 square feet of heated living space, this property offers a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375349
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice