526 Fairhaven Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449108 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 526 Fairhaven Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3358
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.228 / -81.5572
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woods At Provid
  • Provided by: OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
  • Contact: Rob Jones
  • 813-534-6326
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPECIAL FINANCING LOW FIXED INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITIES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER, THROUGH PREFERRED LENDER! Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story home featuring fresh exterior paint, re stucco, and a brand new roof. Inside, enjoy fresh interior paint, new LVP flooring, new carpet, updated light fixtures, and refreshed bathrooms. The kitchen shines with refaced cabinets and a new dishwashermove in ready and beautifully updated throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3358.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Providence Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DRAYTON-PRESTON WOODS AT PROVIDENCE PB 138 PGS 29-36 LOT 143
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-13-704003-001430
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,000.00 ($57.26 / sqft )

141 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, pool home located in the gated resort community of watersong in davenport, fl. This well maintained property offers exceptional privacy with no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7492 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146419
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Alex Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Crofton Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

2143 Crofton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive, premier golf community of Providence, this stunning 6 bed / 5.5 bath home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, multiple primary bedrooms, swimming pool with screen enc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359243
  2. Provided by BAY STREET GROUP FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brian Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365702
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Garry Walmsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice