44319 Panther Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44319 Panther Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $368,500
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2228
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.794 / -81.7218
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Regencybabcock Ranch
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: John Garuti
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed Teak Villa by Toll Brothers located in The Regency at Babcock Ranch, the only 55+ neighborhood in the community. Situated on an interior lot with a spacious green lawn behind the home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,515 square feet under air with an open, airy living area and generously sized bedrooms. The home features quartz countertops, plank tile flooring throughout, and curated designer upgrades, along with impact glass for added peace of mind. The 2 car garage includes epoxy floors, insulated garage doors, insulation in the attic above the garage, and an 8 foot garage door ideal for larger vehicles and additional storage. Enjoy true Florida indoor outdoor living on the screened lanai, which is prepped for an outdoor kitchen and equipped with automated hurricane rated Kevlar screens. The home is just over one year old and is being sold unfurnished. The Regency offers fully open, resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated resort pool, pickleball and tennis courts, a full fitness center with classes, golf simulator room, and an active lifestyle program. With villas no longer being offered for sale in the neighborhood and future villa construction discontinued, this home represents the most affordable opportunity to secure a place in this premier 55+ resort style community. HOA fees include lawn care, high speed internet, and access to all amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1515.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 423.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shea Sanchez
  • Association Phone: 239 241 6499
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RBR 000 0000 4670 REGENCY AT BABCOCK RANCH LOT 4670 3324844 3491061
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422628300097
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 44148 Kelly Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$380,000.00 ($167.77 / sqft )

44148 Kelly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning South Facing Lake view Daylen Model in the beautiful Gated Community of Verde! Welcome to this spotless, 3 month old Daylen model home by Pulte, perfectly situated on a premium $25,000 south

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520478
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Summerset Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$399,000.00 ($136.64 / sqft )

141 Summerset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private riverfront retreat in peace river shores! Experience true florida living with peaceful water views, wide open skies, and the serenity of a riverfront lifestyle. The home is ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522559
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44283 Panther Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$357,000.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

44283 Panther Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Regency at Babcock Ranch within Babcock Ranch, this beautifully designed Teak Villa offers comfort, style, and practical living in a premier 55+ active adult communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523026
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Benjamin Board
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43281 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$335,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

43281 Treadway Drive More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of Babcock Ranch. Located in the established Trails Edge neighborhood, this spacious residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525378
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44201 Kelly Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$349,000.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

44201 Kelly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Daylen model by Pulte Homes, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,580 sq ft of open concept living in the gated Verde neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. This though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525728
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44356 Panther Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$435,000.00 ($191.55 / sqft )

44356 Panther Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, fully furnished Meranti villa by Toll Brothers, nestled in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Regency at Babcock Ranch. This exceptional home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525752
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Benjamin Board
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17884 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$340,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

17884 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Lennar Alexander model located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a waterfront lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670697
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16672 Expedition Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$379,380.00 ($156.64 / sqft )

16672 Expedition Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available now! 60 dy closing reay guarantee! Contact for below market rates and incentives! Welcome to the new construction Crescent Lakes, offering a spacious 4 bed,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343760
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Success Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$399,900.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

67 Success Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre construction~Welcome to your dream residence! This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and safety. Boasting impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146394
  2. Provided by COASTAL PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44393 Kelly Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$409,990.00 ($174.24 / sqft )

44393 Kelly Dr New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Verde at Babcock Ranch! This stunning Crestmere floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, designed to live large despite its efficient square footage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225076164
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice