17604 Canopy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17604 Canopy Court
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7769 / -81.7387
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  • Contact: Wendy Riha
  • 561-951-8820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this highly sought after Palmetto model featuring 3 bedrooms + DEN, and 3 full bathrooms, meticulously maintained and situated on an oversized .33 acre corner lot with a 3 CAR GARAGE. This home is loaded with upgrades and designed for comfort, efficiency, and everyday enjoyment. Energy efficiency shines with 24 fully paid off SOLAR PANELS, resulting in extremely low electric bills, along with a whole house water filtration system and an upgraded irrigation system controlled by zone and app. Recent updates include brand new interior paint, updated dimmable LED lighting throughout. The home features impact resistant window film, crown molding, tray ceilings, and custom built in closets. The open kitchen has a HUGE Island with 42 inch cabinetry, granite countertops, a large basin sink with updated faucet, Samsung refrigerator, and Samsung double oven with air fryer mode. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a huge extended screened lanai, with beautiful HOT TUB with extra jets, awning extension with custom lighting, and a fully FENCED BACKYARD complete with dog doors, pavers, lush landscaping, and raised planters that is a gardeners dream and a CUSTOM STONE FIRE PITperfect for entertaining or relaxing with family and friends. This smart home includes Nest AC controls, six extra large ceiling fans with remote controls, motion activated and centralized switches, built in desk and ceiling speakers, custom living room wall with fireplace, and a whole house surge protector. The garage features epoxy floors, FIVE ceiling mounted storage racks, and a hardwired Tesla charger. Whole home alarm system with 4 outside cameras and privacy hedges all around the back yard. With thoughtful upgrades at every turn, this home truly has everything you could ever ask fora beautiful space for your family to enjoy for years to come. Enjoy living in Babcock Ranch, America's first entirely solar powered town, with access to multiple community pools and 100 miles of nature trails. Come enjoy the convenience living just a golf cart ride away from, farmer's markets, Concerts, gym, spa, grocery stores, health care, shopping and so much to do with hundreds of clubs and activities planned every month. The upgrade list for this home is too extensive to capture in full, making this home a rare opportunity for those seeking true luxury living. Make plans to come see this home. Babcock Ranch is a top master planned community and was featured on CNN and 60 Min for not losing any power or internet after hurricane Ian made a direct hit .Beautiful parks and amenities let you experience SW Florida at its finest! Come live a better life at Babcock Ranch!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2440.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 873.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Babcock Ranch Residential Association
  • Association Phone: (941) 676-7191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 589, BABCOCK RANCH COMMUNITY PHASE 2A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422632204010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515635
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($209.53 / sqft )

42138 Lake Timber Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516072
  2. Provided by NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28401 Coco Palm Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

28401 Coco Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled waterfront gem with direct access to the Peace River and beyond to Charlotte Harborthis is Florida living at its finest! Situated on an oversized fenced lot with tropical landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3802 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524374
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6137 Grove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

6137 Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this exceptional brand new modern farmhouse estate in the highly sought after Charlotte Ranchettes delivers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679056
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sean Averso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43329 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$579,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

43329 Treadway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Corner lot home in the sought after Babcock Ranch, a one of a kind Community. Live like you're on vacation all the time with shops, restaurants, parks, fishing, boat rides, Pools and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680196
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Abreu-Swann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42982 Parkside Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$624,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

42982 Parkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2019, this residence offers 3,179 square feet of heated living space with a functional o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403776
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Michele Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16056 Shoreline Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

16056 Shoreline Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225073120
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083686
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice