6137 Grove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6137 Grove Boulevard
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3282
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9424 / -81.974
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Charlotte Ranchettes
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Sean Averso
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this exceptional brand new modern farmhouse estate in the highly sought after Charlotte Ranchettes delivers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and true Florida lifestyle living. Offering over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this stunning residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an oversized 3 car garage, all crafted with elevated finishes and attention to detail throughout. From the moment you enter, the home makes a statement. Expansive open concept living areas are filled with natural light and seamlessly connect to a beautifully designed gourmet kitchen featuring premium finishes, abundant workspace, and an ideal layout for entertaining, hosting family gatherings, or simply enjoying everyday living in style. The modern farmhouse aesthetic creates a warm yet refined atmosphere, combining timeless design with clean contemporary lines, oversized living spaces, and a highly functional floor plan that feels both luxurious and inviting. Positioned on a generous homesite with the rare opportunity to acquire nearly 8 additional adjoining acres, this property offers unmatched flexibility for future expansion, additional structures, recreational use, animals, toys, or creating a truly private estate compound. Step outside and experience the peaceful surroundings and wide open space that make Charlotte Ranchettes so desirable, all while being just minutes from Punta Gordas public boat ramps, vibrant downtown district, waterfront restaurants, shopping, golf courses, and endless year round outdoor recreation. Adding even more value, the seller is offering a $10,000 buyer credit at closing that may be applied toward closing costs, prepaid expenses, or an interest rate buy down, creating an incredible opportunity for buyers looking to maximize affordability and flexibility. New construction. Land. Privacy. Luxury finishes. Immediate move in readiness. Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly rare in Southwest Florida. Schedule your private showing today and experience firsthand what makes this property truly special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2217.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Private, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ZZZ 024123 P489 2-41-23 1.25 AC. M/L P-489 TH N1/2 OF THE NE1/4 OF THE NE1/4 OF THE SE1/4 OF THE NEI/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412302276018
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515635
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($209.53 / sqft )

42138 Lake Timber Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516072
  2. Provided by NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16261 Preservation Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$799,000.00 ($197.67 / sqft )

16261 Preservation Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in beautiful gated Waterview Landing! This stunning Tamiami Costal model home by TOLL BROTHERS showcases over $190,000 in upgrades, offering a one of a kind cust

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524464
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16056 Shoreline Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

16056 Shoreline Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225073120
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jason Liebman
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083686
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17204 Bullhorn Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$810,000.00 ($228.49 / sqft )

17204 Bullhorn Cir Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2020 built home in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch community, perfectly situated on a rare oversized corner lot offering enhanced privacy and space. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017082
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors
  3. Contact Jack Watlington
  4. 561-222-6331
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15692 Rosebud Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$671,990.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

15692 Rosebud Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A BRAND NEW, GREAT BIG 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, plus a half bath. Also including a large loft on the second floor, PLUS A HUGH 3 CAR garage. The "Sebastian model" is a stunning two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437067
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43668 Tree Top Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$649,999.00 ($152.62 / sqft )

43668 Tree Top Trl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lake view Majestica in Trails Edge at BABCOCK RANCH solar powered communitydesigned for multigenerational living with 5BR/4.5BA, a first floor guest suite + full bath, loft, and a 3 car garage (includ

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025007926
  2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
  3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
  4. (239) 573-5992
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16245 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$699,000.00 ($164.59 / sqft )

16245 Preservation Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Waterview Landingpriced to sell! Discover exceptional living in this beautifully upgraded Tamiami model located in the exclusive gated community of Waterview Landing, a private Toll Brot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025011123
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Contact Wendy Foshee
  4. (561) 951-8820
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44565 Little Blue Heron Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$739,000.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

44565 Little Blue Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional new construction waterfront residence in the award winning solar powered town of Babcock Ranch. Perfectly positioned on a serene community lake with coveted southern exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3590 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009018
  2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
  3. Contact Martina Mausser
  4. (239) 776-0882
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice