50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50544 Bermont Road
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $569,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2960
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9453 / -81.6201
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Golden Ranches 05
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Shellee Guinta
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this well designed residence features a metal roof, 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a primary ensuite bedroom and a second ensuite bedroomideal for multigenerational living or guest privacy. The heart of the home is the expansive Great Room, complete with a wood burning fireplace and open flow to the kitchen and dining area. There is also a separate living room and inside laundry. Step outside to the 4213 screened porch with Trex flooring and enjoy views of the private property. Zoning is Agricultural, offering flexibility for a variety of uses. In addition to the home, the property includes five permitted 2010 sheds, all anchored and topped with metal roofs (2022). Three sheds are outfitted with electricity, air conditioning, and 8,000 watts of backup solar, and include screened areasperfect for hobby spaces or animal housing. Two additional sheds have been used as workshops. There are also two containers used for storage and a third anchored 40 x 8 container improved with a kitchen (propane range), living area, and full bath with shower. This structure has its own backup solar system (not currently connected), offering potential as a safe room or additional workspace. Upgrades include commercial grade luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home, a manganese oxide water filtration system, and a large capacity reverse osmosis system supplying drinking water to the home and outdoor areas. Experience the freedom of country living with modern comforts and room to create the lifestyle you envision. The possibilities are endless with the potential for animal rescues, boarding, breeding and so much more! Contact us for more details or to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Champion Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ZZZ 334027 T5 33 40 27 TR 5 5 AC. M/L TH N1/2 OF NW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF NE1/4 AKA GOLDEN RANCHES TR 5 RP/VIN-FL261ACPHA102444A&B&C(2018) 262/475 334/191 582/122 608/943 706/529 845 -1122 975/334 2362/220 2635/1078 3290/2056 AGD3564/1739 3832/2023 3832/202 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402733200001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43329 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$579,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

43329 Treadway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Big Corner lot home in the sought after Babcock Ranch, a one of a kind Community. Live like you're on vacation all the time with shops, restaurants, parks, fishing, boat rides, Pools and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3299 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680196
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Abreu-Swann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42982 Parkside Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$624,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

42982 Parkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2019, this residence offers 3,179 square feet of heated living space with a functional o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403776
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Michele Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083686
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15692 Rosebud Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$671,990.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

15692 Rosebud Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A BRAND NEW, GREAT BIG 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, plus a half bath. Also including a large loft on the second floor, PLUS A HUGH 3 CAR garage. The "Sebastian model" is a stunning two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437067
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43668 Tree Top Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$649,999.00 ($152.62 / sqft )

43668 Tree Top Trl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lake view Majestica in Trails Edge at BABCOCK RANCH solar powered communitydesigned for multigenerational living with 5BR/4.5BA, a first floor guest suite + full bath, loft, and a 3 car garage (includ

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025007926
  2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
  3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
  4. (239) 573-5992
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15021 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

15021 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017148
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact John Garuti
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17501 Timberline Pkwy, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$599,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

17501 Timberline Pkwy Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Check out the 3D Virtual Tour and Slide show web links. Privacy, convenience, and plenty of space come together in this lushly landscaped corner lot home just one block from nearb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019148
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Scott Lambert
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17892 Corkwood Bend Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$649,500.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

17892 Corkwood Bend Trl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to one of the most beautiful majestica models in trails edge loaded with over $80,000 in recent fresh upgrades and priced to impress! This absolutely stunning heated pool home offers breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4271 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020975
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Contact Wendy Riha
  4. (561) 951-8820
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice