1412 Rosedale Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1412 Rosedale Road
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1672 / -81.6512
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Redbridge Square
  • Provided by: RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Jordan Leventhal
  • 863-421-7200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Redbridge Square where comfort meets convenience! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers an open concept layout designed for modern living. Step inside to discover a sprawling main living area filled with natural light, ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family.The state of the art kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar. Just beyond the kitchen, the spacious living room opens through sliding glass doors to the backyard, offering seamless indoor outdoor living. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned for privacy and features a walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Three additional generously sized bedrooms share a second upgraded full bathroom, perfect for family or guests.Additional highlights include a full size laundry room with washer and dryer included, a large two car garage, and tasteful upgrades throughout. Plus the community amenities such as the community pool and playground/ park for those family gatherings. Located just off Highway 27, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and all that Central Florida has. Dont miss your opportunity to call this beautiful residence your next home schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1983.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 273.09
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management / Lizbeth Martell
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REDBRIDGE SQUARE PB 176 PGS 37-39 LOT 136
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-06-726506-001360
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131892
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Cortland Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$425,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

4628 Cortland Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Welcome to 4628 Cortland Dr in Davenport, a spacious and thoughtfully designed home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107497
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Daring Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$409,000.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

724 Daring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Rented Excellent Investment Opportunity with Immediate Cash Flow! This beautifully maintained Concord model is currently leased at $3,000 a month with an excellent tenant in place and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112115
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nan Seelall LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$429,999.00 ($119.61 / sqft )

573 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Absolutely Stunning Two Story Pool Home in Desirable Gated Community! Live the Florida dream in this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in the sought after Aviana community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105877
  2. Provided by PROFILES INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$399,900.00 ($144.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive spacious five bedroom three and a half bathroom pool home. Located in davenport florida. The property is bright and airy with fresh paintwork and brand new carpet. Ceramic tile to bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116937
  2. Provided by CAVENDISH REALTY
  3. Contact Lesley Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Del Sol Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$424,900.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

336 Del Sol Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drive through the gates into the oasis that is Del Webb Orlando and fall in love with this beautifully updated two story residence. On a prestigious corner lot with a stunning mature live oak tree and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118919
  2. Provided by RIDGE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Nevarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Numa Falls Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$417,990.00 ($44.00 / sqft )

2722 Numa Falls Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY! BUY WITH NO DOWN PAYMENT IN DAVENPORT!... BELOW BUILDER PRICE with $47,000 in upgrades, BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION, for a limited time only!.... The seller could help with the buyer's c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 9500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128944
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 195 Preston Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$435,000.00 ($69.54 / sqft )

195 Preston Ave Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. THE FREEDOM OF FLEXIBILITY AT A UNBEATABLE VALUE! This Next Gen 4BR/3BA home in the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community delivers what todays buye

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6255 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135531
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice