668 Daring Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372728 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 668 Daring Drive
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3094
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2229 / -81.6029
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Astonia North 2
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Sandra Pina
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Alert! Gorgeous 6 Bedroom Home Already Rented! Dont miss this amazing investment opportunity! This beautiful 6 bedroom home is already rented for $3,400/month with a reliable tenant ready to renewperfect for immediate cash flow. Features include: Whole house water filtration system (plus a special alkaline kitchen filter) Solar panels for energy efficiency ($87/month) Water appliance $108/month HOA only $150/year Prime location: just 1 mile from Posner Village with a stunning clubhouse and spacious living areas. This is a FULLY RENTED, INCOME GENERATION property in a highly desirable areaact fast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HIGHLAND COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: SHARON 863940286
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ASTONIA NORTH 2 PB 192 PGS 23-24 LOT 182
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-15-704226-001820
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Crofton Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

2143 Crofton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive, premier golf community of Providence, this stunning 6 bed / 5.5 bath home features an open floor plan, high ceilings, multiple primary bedrooms, swimming pool with screen enc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359243
  2. Provided by BAY STREET GROUP FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brian Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$535,000.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

558 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 558 Orange Cosmos Blvd a beautifully finished, fully furnished former builders model from the exclusive Beach Collection, located inside the gated, nature framed community of Watersong Res

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365702
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Garry Walmsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

528 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for space and comfort or an investment in the vacation short term rental market you will want to see this home. Newly renovated and ready to enjoy! 6 bedrooms with 5 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402196
  2. Provided by LISA LYNN DAGUE
  3. Contact Lisa Dague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$549,989.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

232 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury retreat in the highly sought after Aviana Resort, where elegance, comfort, and income potential come together seamlessly in the heart of Central Florida. This impressi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403178
  2. Provided by JCL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julio Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$450,999.00 ($107.02 / sqft )

436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath home in the highly desirable area of Davenport. This move in ready resort style property offers exceptional flexibility as a primary residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$450,999.00 ($107.02 / sqft )

436 Orange Cosmos Boulevard More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice