15237 Knots Landing 6a, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15237 Knots Landing 6a
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2703
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.52 / -81.9534
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33908
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge 2peppertree Poin
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Gerald Hayes
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impressive **FURNISHED** villa located at desirable Waters Edge Two at Peppertree Pointe, a private gated community along the Caloosahatchee River just minutes from the Gulf of Mexico. This light and bright villa offers 3 Bedrooms Plus Den, 2 full bathrooms and 2 Car Garage. There is an open and split bedroom floor plan with Great Room, Dining Room, well appointed Kitchen, Inside Utility and spacious 422 SF enclosed rear porch. Foyer with diagonal lay tile leads to the spacious Great Room with high grade wood floor and crown molding and has pocket sliding glass doors to the enclosed porch. There is a Dining Room and Den also with wood flooring off of the Great Room. The large eat in Kitchen features white cabinetry, granite counters, tile backsplash, pantry closet, double sink and stainless appliances: French door refrigerator, dishwasher, oven/range and microwave. The laundry closet has a stacked washer and dryer. The master bedroom suite offers a tray ceiling, walk in closet and private bathroom with dual sinks, vanity, garden tub, separate walk in shower and bidet. There are two additional bedrooms with good sized closets and one bedroom offers access to the lanai. The guest bathroom has a tub/shower combo. Other features include hurricane shutters, rain gutters, crown molding, ceiling fans, tile roof, front door with transom window and sidelights, large windows. high grade wood flooring throughout new within the last year. New air conditioner within the past year. New roof within the past 2 years. The villa is beautifully furnished. Waters Edge Two is a gated community with 2 community pools, tennis courts, pickleball courts, private marina with wet and dry slips available for lease, a boat launch, private beach, trailer storage and pavilion area. This is a wonderful home in a great community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1851.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Annamarie Wilson of Newell Property Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 239-454-3525
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERS EDGE TWO AT PEPPERTREE POINTE CONDO DESC OR BK 2597 PG 3334 PH 2 UNIT 6A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33908 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-45-23-30-00000.006A
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 6A
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15111 Cortona Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$524,900.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

15111 Cortona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE NEARLY 3,000 SQ FT VILLA WITH LAKE VIEWS IN VENETIAN POINTE. This villa style attached home offers one of the largest floor plans in the community and lives like a single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3421 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521339
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Lou Carpenter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15470 Laguna Hills Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$495,000.00 ($137.58 / sqft )

15470 Laguna Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at Laguna Lakes in this beautifully maintained home in Santa Barbara Subdivision! This two story home, in the gated community of Laguna Lakes, is conveniently located near Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522604
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16525 Wellington Lakes Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$475,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

16525 Wellington Lakes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKEFRONT Oversized Corner Lot Home in S. Ft. Myers Winkler Extension Area This exceptional 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage offers nearly 2,500 sq. ft. of bright, natur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224067110
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Melda Dupont
  4. (239) 234-5134
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Ports Of Iona Dr W, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$490,000.00 ($123.18 / sqft )

15100 Ports Of Iona Dr W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxurious Waterfront Living at Harbour Isle Yacht & Racquet Club! This 3 bed, 3 bath Courtyard pool Home offers the epitome of coastal elegance and Gulf Access. This home boasts an abundance of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3978 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224073274
  2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Gary Haas
  4. (239) 689-7653
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8108 Banyan Breeze Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$495,000.00 ($113.87 / sqft )

8108 Banyan Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8108 Banyan Breeze Way, a spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a versatile loft in the sought after Banyan Breeze community of Fort Myers. This two story reside

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225056968
  2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Demaras
  4. (239) 472-0004
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16568 Bear Cub Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$575,000.00 ($188.96 / sqft )

16568 Bear Cub Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Located in the prestigious Forest Country Club, this fully remodeled 2,581 sq ft home offers sweeping views of the 13th hole on the Bear Course. The interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3043 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225065731
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Giraudo
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8286 Sumner Ave 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$549,900.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

8286 Sumner Ave 1 More Like This

This stunning two story home, located in the highly sought after community of Catalina Isles, perfectly blends elegance and comfort. The curb appeal immediately captivates with a brick paver driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225072430
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
  3. Contact Rich Bowden
  4. 239-428-0088
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8542 Sumner Ave 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$549,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

8542 Sumner Ave 1 More Like This

Welcome to Catalina Isles! This spacious two story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,100 square feet of living space designed for comfort and entertaining. Built in 2006, the home ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225073136
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
  3. Contact Rich Bowden
  4. 239-428-0088
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 Deer Run, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$479,000.00 ($170.89 / sqft )

6115 Deer Run More Like This

Welcome to one of the sweetest homes in the highly sought after Forest Country Club! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare and flexible layout featuring two spacious pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011745
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Amy Summerlot
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Victoria Cove Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
$499,000.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

7749 Victoria Cove Ct More Like This

Discover your dream coastal getaway in the bustling heart of Fort Myers, FL! This captivating single family home offers Direct Gulf Access, making it ideal for those who love the water. With 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012199
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Ian Alters
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice